Grants paid by Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust
EIN 04-3579579 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust of Plymouth, MA (EIN 04-3579579) reported 12 grants paid totaling $121,775 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$121,775
12 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $8,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $22,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $24,275 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $20,500 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $26,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Make a Wish Ma & Ri 22-2867371 | A | Boston, MA | 3 | $32,500 | 2023 |
| Old Colony YMCA 04-2125014 | A | Brockton, MA | 3 | $27,000 | 2023 |
| Villanova University | U | Villanova, PA | 2 | $26,000 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity Greater Plymouth | U | Carver, MA | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Children of Fallen Patriots 47-0902295 | C | Reston, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation for Business Equity 82-1912000 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $8,000 | 2020 |
| Plymmouth Youth Baseball & Softball 35-1640219 | A | Plymouth, MA | 1 | $7,275 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202610299349301101 |
| 2025 | Habitat for Humanity Greater Plymouth Carver, MA | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202610299349301101 |
| 2024 | Villanova University Villanova, PA | U | $11,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202510429349301581 |
| 2024 | Children of Fallen Patriots Reston, VA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202510429349301581 |
| 2023 | Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MA | A | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202430389349301513 |
| 2023 | Old Colony YMCA Brockton, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202430389349301513 |
| 2022 | Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202441219349301754 |
| 2022 | Plymmouth Youth Baseball & Softball Plymouth, MA | A | $7,275 | paid | Charitable | 202441219349301754 |
| 2022 | Old Colony YMCA Camp Clark Brockton, MA | A | $7,000 | paid | Charitable | 202441219349301754 |
| 2021 | Old Colony YMCA Camp Clark Brockton, MA | A | $12,000 | paid | Charitable | 202230569349301408 |
| 2021 | Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | Charitable | 202230569349301408 |
| 2020 | Foundation for Business Equity Boston, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | Support minority businesses | 202210949349300621 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202610299349301101 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510429349301581 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430389349301513 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202441219349301754 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230569349301408 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202210949349300621 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043579579.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.