funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust

EIN 04-3579579 · Plymouth, MA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82

Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust of Plymouth, MA (EIN 04-3579579) reported 12 grants paid totaling $121,775 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,775

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,000
20212$22,000
20223$24,275
20232$20,500
20242$21,000
20252$26,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Make a Wish Ma & Ri 22-2867371ABoston, MA3$32,5002023
Old Colony YMCA 04-2125014ABrockton, MA3$27,0002023
Villanova UniversityUVillanova, PA2$26,0002025
Habitat for Humanity Greater PlymouthUCarver, MA1$11,0002025
Children of Fallen Patriots 47-0902295CReston, VA1$10,0002024
Foundation for Business Equity 82-1912000ABoston, MA1$8,0002020
Plymmouth Youth Baseball & Softball 35-1640219APlymouth, MA1$7,2752022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jennifer Kane Scholarship & Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Villanova University Villanova, PAU$15,000paidCHARITABLE202610299349301101
2025Habitat for Humanity Greater Plymouth Carver, MAU$11,000paidCHARITABLE202610299349301101
2024Villanova University Villanova, PAU$11,000paidCHARITABLE202510429349301581
2024Children of Fallen Patriots Reston, VAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202510429349301581
2023Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MAA$12,500paidCHARITABLE202430389349301513
2023Old Colony YMCA Brockton, MAA$8,000paidCHARITABLE202430389349301513
2022Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MAA$10,000paidCharitable202441219349301754
2022Plymmouth Youth Baseball & Softball Plymouth, MAA$7,275paidCharitable202441219349301754
2022Old Colony YMCA Camp Clark Brockton, MAA$7,000paidCharitable202441219349301754
2021Old Colony YMCA Camp Clark Brockton, MAA$12,000paidCharitable202230569349301408
2021Make a Wish Ma & Ri Boston, MAA$10,000paidCharitable202230569349301408
2020Foundation for Business Equity Boston, MAA$8,000paidSupport minority businesses202210949349300621

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610299349301101
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202510429349301581
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430389349301513
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202441219349301754
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230569349301408
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202210949349300621

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043579579.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.