Grants paid by Lawrence E White Family Foundation
EIN 04-3608094 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Lawrence E White Family Foundation of Orlando, FL (EIN 04-3608094) reported 27 grants paid totaling $3,067,990 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,067,990
27 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $115,617 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $862,983 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $442,953 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $818,714 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $827,723 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Lawrence E White Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aok Scholars Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 4 | $1,278,506 | 2025 |
| Lehigh University | U | Bethleham, PA | 4 | $806,000 | 2025 |
| Lake Highland Prep School 59-0624431 | C | Orlando, FL | 5 | $647,048 | 2025 |
| Lehigh Valley Athletic Club 23-3019288 | B | Bethlehem, PA | 5 | $285,000 | 2025 |
| Central Florida Zoological Society 59-1357197 | B | Lake Monroe, FL | 3 | $22,485 | 2023 |
| Rollins College 59-0624440 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $11,660 | 2021 |
| American Dreams Foundation 59-7141089 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,125 | 2021 |
| Center for Wildlife Studies 83-4505201 | B | Camden, ME | 3 | $4,166 | 2025 |
| Winter Park Playhouse 31-1786833 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lehigh University Bethleham, PA | U | $335,000 | paid | Program Operations | 202640279349100509 |
| 2025 | Lake Highland Prep School Orlando, FL | C | $294,943 | paid | Program operations | 202640279349100509 |
| 2025 | Aok Scholars Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $148,500 | paid | Program Operations | 202640279349100509 |
| 2025 | Lehigh Valley Athletic Club Belthlehem, PA | B | $45,000 | paid | Wrestling programs | 202640279349100509 |
| 2025 | Winter Park Playhouse Winter Park, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | Program Operations | 202640279349100509 |
| 2025 | Center for Wildlife Studies Camden, ME | B | $1,280 | paid | To assist in publications | 202640279349100509 |
| 2024 | Aok Scholars Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $345,471 | paid | Program Operations | 202540179349100609 |
| 2024 | Lake Highland Prep School Orlando, FL | C | $255,243 | paid | Program operations | 202540179349100609 |
| 2024 | Lehigh University Bethleham, PA | U | $157,000 | paid | Program Operations | 202540179349100609 |
| 2024 | Lehigh Valley Athletic Club Belthlehem, PA | B | $60,000 | paid | Wrestling programs | 202540179349100609 |
| 2024 | Center for Wildlife Studies Camden, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | To assist in publications | 202540179349100609 |
| 2023 | Aok Scholars Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $161,035 | paid | Program Operations | 202400189349100515 |
| 2023 | Lehigh University Bethleham, PA | U | $157,000 | paid | Program operations | 202400189349100515 |
| 2023 | Lehigh Valley Athletic Club Belthlehem, PA | B | $90,000 | paid | Wrestling Programs | 202400189349100515 |
| 2023 | Lake Highland Prep School Orlando, FL | C | $28,032 | paid | Program operations | 202400189349100515 |
| 2023 | Central Florida Zooligical Society Lake Monroe, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | Program operations | 202400189349100515 |
| 2023 | Center for Wildlife Studies Camden, ME | B | $1,886 | paid | TO ASSIST IN PUBLICATIONS | 202400189349100515 |
| 2022 | Aok Scholars Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $623,500 | paid | Program operations | 202310189349100201 |
| 2022 | Lehigh University Bethleham, PA | U | $157,000 | paid | Program Operations | 202310189349100201 |
| 2022 | Lake Highland Prep School Orlando, FL | C | $42,483 | paid | Program Operations | 202310189349100201 |
| 2022 | Lehigh Valley Athletic Club Belthlehem, PA | B | $30,000 | paid | Wresting Program | 202310189349100201 |
| 2022 | Central Florida Zooligical Society Lake Monroe, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | Program operations | 202310189349100201 |
| 2021 | Lehigh Valley Athletic Club Bethlehem, PA | B | $60,000 | paid | WRESTLING PROGRAM | 202220179349100302 |
| 2021 | Lake Highland Prep School Orlando, FL | C | $26,347 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202220179349100302 |
| 2021 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $11,660 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202220179349100302 |
| 2021 | American Dreams Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $10,125 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202220179349100302 |
| 2021 | Central Florida Zoological Society Lake Monroe, FL | B | $7,485 | paid | PROGRAM OPERATIONS | 202220179349100302 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-02-28 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202640279349100509 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-02-29 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540179349100609 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-02-28 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400189349100515 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-02-28 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310189349100201 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-02-28 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220179349100302 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043608094.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.