funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Shorewood Supporters of Excellence in Educational Development

EIN 04-3750042 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112

Shorewood Supporters of Excellence in Educational Development of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 04-3750042) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,124,815 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,124,815

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$318,324
20211$190,643
20221$188,517
20231$143,984
20241$134,011
20251$149,336

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Shorewood Supporters of Excellence in Educational Development, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shorewood School DistrictUShorewood, WI6$1,124,8152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Shorewood Supporters of Excellence in Educational Development
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$149,336paidTechnology Math Curriculum202601609349300700
2024Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$134,011paidClassroom Libraries, Professional Development and Field Trips202531629349300033
2023Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$143,984paidMusic, Science, Technology, Student Support, Coaching, Math202411379349301856
2022Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$188,517paidLiteracy, Fine Arts, Mental Health202311039349300616
2021Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$190,643paidTechnology Supplies202113439349300216
2020Shorewood School District Shorewood, WIU$318,324paidTechnology Supplies202120269349301307

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202601609349300700
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202531629349300033
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202411379349301856
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202311039349300616
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113439349300216
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.1202120269349301307

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043750042.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.