funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Eliodoro E Marasigan Foundation Inc

EIN 04-3772995 · Castro Valley, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T30

Eliodoro E Marasigan Foundation Inc of Castro Valley, CA (EIN 04-3772995) reported 13 grants paid totaling $12,424 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,424

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$2,138
20203$2,919
20222$1,075
20232$2,053
20242$2,054
20252$2,185

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Eliodoro E Marasigan Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Inicbulan National High SchoolUBauan, BAUAN, BATANGAS6$5,9572025
Inicbulan Rizal Elementary SchoolUBauan, BAUAN, BATANGAS6$5,4672025
Taal Volcano Evacuation Center ReliUBauan, PROVINCE OF BATAN1$1,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eliodoro E Marasigan Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,204paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202601389349101055
2025Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$981paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202601389349101055
2024Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,204paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202531359349104773
2024Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$850paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202531359349104773
2023Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,203paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202411369349105481
2023Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$850paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202411369349105481
2022Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$650paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202321329349104407
2022Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$425paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202321329349104407
2020Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,069paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202113019349100116
2020Taal Volcano Evacuation Center Reli Bauan, PROVINCE OF BATANU$1,000paidMEALS, TOILETRIES, BLANKETS, SLEEPING MATS, GROCERIES, TRANSPORTATION202113019349100116
2020Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$850paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202113019349100116
2019Inicbulan National High School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,069paidAWARDS, SCHOLARSHIPS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES202011399349100246
2019Inicbulan Rizal Elementary School Bauan, BAUAN, BATANGASU$1,069paidAWARDS, SCHOOL SUPPLIES DRIVE, MEALS202011399349100246

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601389349101055
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531359349104773
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349105481
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321329349104407
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202113019349100116
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011399349100246

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043772995.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.