Grants paid by The King and I Foundation Jean Polston
EIN 04-3781316 · Excelsior, MN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The King and I Foundation Jean Polston of Excelsior, MN (EIN 04-3781316) reported 15 grants paid totaling $196,828 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$196,828
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $82,483 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $56,645 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $8,100 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $11,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $31,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The King and I Foundation Jean Polston, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| His Voice Ministry | U | Roseville, MN | 2 | $98,500 | 2020 |
| Harold Eatmon Ministries | U | Blaine, MN | 4 | $53,775 | 2022 |
| Tj Family Fund | U | Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Harold Eatmon Ministries 41-1899441 | D | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $8,100 | 2023 |
| First Free Church 39-1148976 | B | Onalaska, WI | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Benny Hinn Ministries | U | Irving, TX | 2 | $2,028 | 2020 |
| Spiritual Life Church 41-1886257 | C | Brooklyn Center, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Joyce Meyer Ministries 43-1382734 | B | Fenton, MO | 2 | $350 | 2020 |
| Morris Cerullo Ministries | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $75 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tj Family Fund Minnetonka, MN | U | $30,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202513099349101231 |
| 2024 | Spiritual Life Church Brooklyn Center, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202513099349101231 |
| 2023 | Harold Eatmon Ministries Winter Garden, FL | D | $8,100 | paid | OPERATING | 202431369349105078 |
| 2023 | First Free Church Onalaska, WI | B | $3,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202431369349105078 |
| 2022 | Harold Eatmon Ministries Blaine, MN | U | $8,100 | paid | OPERATING | 202323199349106297 |
| 2021 | Harold Eatmon Ministries Blaine, MN | U | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING | 202221969349100917 |
| 2020 | Harold Eatmon Ministries Blaine, MN | U | $37,575 | paid | OPERATING | 202103169349103755 |
| 2020 | His Voice Ministry Roseville, MN | U | $18,000 | paid | OPERATING | 202103169349103755 |
| 2020 | Benny Hinn Ministries Irving, TX | U | $1,020 | paid | OPERATING | 202103169349103755 |
| 2020 | Joyce Meyer Ministries Fenton, MO | B | $50 | paid | OPERATING | 202103169349103755 |
| 2018 | His Voice Ministry Roseville, MN | U | $80,500 | paid | OPERATING | 201931429349100803 |
| 2018 | Benny Hinn Ministries Irving, TX | U | $1,008 | paid | OPERATING | 201931429349100803 |
| 2018 | Harold Eatmon Ministries Blaine, MN | U | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 201931429349100803 |
| 2018 | Joyce Meyer Ministries Fenton, MO | B | $300 | paid | OPERATING | 201931429349100803 |
| 2018 | Morris Cerullo Ministries San Diego, CA | U | $75 | paid | OPERATING | 201931429349100803 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513099349101231 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431369349105078 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349106297 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221969349100917 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103169349103755 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931429349100803 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043781316.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.