Grants paid by The Rindner Family Foundation Co Shelley Rindner
EIN 04-3835509 · Surfside, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Rindner Family Foundation Co Shelley Rindner of Surfside, FL (EIN 04-3835509) reported 23 grants paid totaling $67,146 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,146
23 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $360 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $13,200 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $9,600 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $13,960 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $13,700 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $15,826 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Rindner Family Foundation Co Shelley Rindner, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Aleph Institute 59-2291627 | B | Surfside, FL | 5 | $35,400 | 2025 |
| Ilan High School 22-3368982 | C | Elberon, NJ | 5 | $21,600 | 2025 |
| Dorot Inc 13-3264005 | B | New York, NY | 5 | $3,540 | 2025 |
| Hatzoloh Ems of Rockland County | U | Monsey, NY | 1 | $2,026 | 2025 |
| Neeman Foundation 47-3438072 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,720 | 2025 |
| Shalom Day School | U | Morganville, NJ | 2 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| The Charity | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Central Fund of Israel 13-2992985 | B | Cedarhurst, NY | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| The Chesed Fund 20-2890101 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Project Inspire 47-1117817 | B | Clifton, NJ | 1 | $360 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Aleph Institute Surfside, FL | B | $6,800 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | Ilan High School Elberon, NJ | C | $3,600 | paid | EDUCATIONALASSISTANCE TO THE DISADVANTAGED | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | Hatzoloh Ems of Rockland County Monsey, NY | U | $2,026 | paid | MEDICLA ASSITANCE | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | Neeman Foundation Boston, MA | C | $1,720 | paid | ASSITANCE TO THE INDIGENCE | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | Dorot Inc New York, NY | B | $680 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | The Chesed Fund Baltimore, MD | D | $500 | paid | ASSITANCE TO THE INDIGENCE | 202621279349100422 |
| 2025 | The Charity Lakewood, NJ | U | $500 | paid | ASSITNACE TO THE INDIGENCE | 202621279349100422 |
| 2024 | Ilan High School Elberon, NJ | C | $7,200 | paid | EDUCATIONALASSISTANCE TO THE DISADVANTAGED | 202533119349101133 |
| 2024 | The Aleph Institute Surfside, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS ASSISTANCE | 202533119349101133 |
| 2024 | Dorot Inc New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202533119349101133 |
| 2024 | Shalom Day School Morganville, NJ | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE | 202533119349101133 |
| 2023 | The Aleph Institute Surfside, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202411299349102051 |
| 2023 | Ilan High School Elberon, NJ | C | $3,600 | paid | EDUCATIONALASSISTANCE TO THE DISADVANTAGED | 202411299349102051 |
| 2023 | Project Inspire Clifton, NJ | B | $360 | paid | RELIGIOUS ASSISTANCE | 202411299349102051 |
| 2022 | The Aleph Institute Surfside, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS ASSISTANCE | 202301219349103145 |
| 2022 | Ilan High School Elberon, NJ | C | $3,600 | paid | EDUCATIONALASSISTANCE TO THE DISADVANTAGED | 202301219349103145 |
| 2022 | Dorot Inc New York, NY | B | $500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202301219349103145 |
| 2022 | Shalom Day School Morganville, NJ | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE | 202301219349103145 |
| 2021 | The Aleph Institute Surfside, FL | B | $8,600 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202231259349100428 |
| 2021 | Ilan High School Elberon, NJ | C | $3,600 | paid | EDUCATIONALASSISTANCE TO THE DISADVANTAGED | 202231259349100428 |
| 2021 | Dorot Inc New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202231259349100428 |
| 2020 | Central Fund of Israel Cedarhurst, NY | B | $500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE NEEDY | 202131279349100228 |
| 2019 | Dorot Inc New York, NY | B | $360 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO THE INDIGENT | 202001369349101000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621279349100422 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533119349101133 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411299349102051 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349103145 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231259349100428 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131279349100228 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001369349101000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/043835509.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.