funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Jeremiah J Fitzgerald Fund

EIN 04-6008025 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Jeremiah J Fitzgerald Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6008025) reported 4 grants paid totaling $101,815 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$101,815

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$24,786
20231$19,779
20241$26,368
20251$30,882

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jeremiah J Fitzgerald Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trustees of Boston CollegeUChestnut Hill, MA4$101,8152025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jeremiah J Fitzgerald Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Trustees of Boston College Chestnut Hill, MAU$30,882paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349100508
2024Trustees of Boston College Chestnut Hill, MAU$26,368paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202442969349100904
2023Trustees of Boston College Chestnut Hill, MAU$19,779paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202323199349102082
2021Trustees of Boston College Chestnut Hill, MAU$24,786paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202143229349101014

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202533369349100508
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202442969349100904
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202323199349102082
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202143229349101014

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046008025.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.