funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Elizabeth Grant Trust

EIN 04-6008143 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elizabeth Grant Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6008143) reported 20 grants paid totaling $48,260 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,260

20 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20215$11,875
20235$9,450
20245$12,460
20255$14,475

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Grant Trust, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Symphony Orchestra 04-2103550BBoston, MA4$9,6522025
Economic Mobility Pathways Inc Formerly Crittenton Hastings HouseUBoston, MA3$6,7572024
Museum of Fine Arts of BostonUBoston, MA3$6,7572024
Ma Soc Prevention Cruelty to ChildrenULexington, MA3$6,7572024
MspcaUBoston, MA3$6,7572024
Economic Mobility Pathways Inc 04-2104046CBoston, MA1$2,8952025
MspccULexington, MA1$2,8952025
Mspca-AngellUBoston, MA1$2,8952025
Museum of Fine Arts Boston 04-2103607CBoston, MA1$2,8952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth Grant Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Museum of Fine Arts Boston Boston, MAC$2,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349101010
2025Mspcc Lexington, MAU$2,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349101010
2025Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$2,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349101010
2025Economic Mobility Pathways Inc Boston, MAC$2,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349101010
2025Mspca-Angell Boston, MAU$2,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349101010
2024Ma Soc Prevention Cruelty to Children Lexington, MAU$2,492paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402969349100225
2024Economic Mobility Pathways Inc Formerly Crittenton Hastings House Boston, MAU$2,492paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402969349100225
2024Mspca Boston, MAU$2,492paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402969349100225
2024Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$2,492paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402969349100225
2024Museum of Fine Arts of Boston Boston, MAU$2,492paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202402969349100225
2023Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$1,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313199349101336
2023Ma Soc Prevention Cruelty to Children Lexington, MAU$1,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313199349101336
2023Museum of Fine Arts of Boston Boston, MAU$1,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313199349101336
2023Economic Mobility Pathways Inc Formerly Crittenton Hastings House Boston, MAU$1,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313199349101336
2023Mspca Boston, MAU$1,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202313199349101336
2021Museum of Fine Arts of Boston Boston, MAU$2,375paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113229349101306
2021Boston Symphony Orchestra Boston, MAB$2,375paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113229349101306
2021Economic Mobility Pathways Inc Formerly Crittenton Hastings House Boston, MAU$2,375paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113229349101306
2021Mspca Boston, MAU$2,375paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113229349101306
2021Ma Soc Prevention Cruelty to Children Lexington, MAU$2,375paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202113229349101306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503079349101010
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202402969349100225
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202313199349101336
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202113229349101306

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046008143.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.