Grants paid by Florian O Bartlett Trust
EIN 04-6008674 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Florian O Bartlett Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6008674) reported 14 grants paid totaling $201,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$201,000
14 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Florian O Bartlett Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Found in Translation 45-3302596 | C | Boston, MA | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Evkids Inc 04-2702655 | B | Dorchester, MA | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Metro Boston Housing Partnership | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Children's Services of Roxbury 04-3082352 | B | Roxbury, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Lawrence Family Development 04-3177142 | C | Lawrence, MA | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Caribbean Integration Cmty Dev 45-2512605 | D | Mattapan, MA | 1 | $11,000 | 2021 |
| English at Large Inc 04-3050593 | B | Woburn, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Harborcov 04-3458096 | B | Chelsea, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Massachusetts Fdn for the Humanities | U | Northampton, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Haley House Inc 04-2437845 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Evkids Inc Dorchester, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202503369349100605 |
| 2025 | Found in Translation Dorchester, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202503369349100605 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts Fdn for the Humanities Northampton, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202503369349100605 |
| 2024 | Found in Translation Boston, MA | B | $30,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202423529349100707 |
| 2024 | Haley House Inc Boston, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202423529349100707 |
| 2023 | Evkids Inc Boston, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333359349100708 |
| 2023 | Metro Boston Housing Partnership Boston, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333359349100708 |
| 2023 | English at Large Inc Woburn, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202333359349100708 |
| 2022 | Metro Boston Housing Partnership Boston, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202310899349100116 |
| 2022 | Found in Translation Boston, MA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202310899349100116 |
| 2022 | Lawrence Family Development Lawrence, MA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202310899349100116 |
| 2021 | Children's Services of Roxbury Roxbury, MA | B | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202143429349100104 |
| 2021 | Caribbean Integration Cmty Dev Mattapan, MA | D | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202143429349100104 |
| 2021 | Harborcov Chelsea, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202143429349100104 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503369349100605 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423529349100707 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333359349100708 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310899349100116 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143429349100104 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046008674.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.