funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Stewart Leary Trust

EIN 04-6009155 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Stewart Leary Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6009155) reported 15 grants paid totaling $186,250 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$186,250

15 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$24,499
20192$38,338
20202$19,046
20212$21,360
20222$23,222
20232$18,027
20242$20,110
20252$21,648

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Stewart Leary Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe TreasUBoston, MA5$93,9392022
Cathedral Church of St PaulUWashington, DC3$44,8392025
The Parish of BridgewaterUBridgewater, MA4$32,5262022
Parish of Bridgewater & the ConquerallsUBridgewater, NOVA SCOTIA3$14,9462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stewart Leary Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cathedral Church of St Paul Washington, DCU$16,236paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349100828
2025Parish of Bridgewater & the Conqueralls Bridgewater, NOVA SCOTIAU$5,412paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349100828
2024Cathedral Church of St Paul Washington, DCU$15,083paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349100814
2024Parish of Bridgewater & the Conqueralls Bridgewater, NOVA SCOTIAU$5,027paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349100814
2023Cathedral Church of St Paul Washington, DCU$13,520paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101806
2023Parish of Bridgewater & the Conqueralls Bridgewater, NOVA SCOTIAU$4,507paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101806
2022Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe Treas Boston, MAU$17,416paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341169349101904
2022The Parish of Bridgewater Bridgewater, MAU$5,806paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341169349101904
2021Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe Treas Boston, MAU$16,020paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102662
2021The Parish of Bridgewater Bridgewater, MAU$5,340paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102662
2020Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe Treas Boston, MAU$14,284paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100989349100110
2020The Parish of Bridgewater Bridgewater, MAU$4,762paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100989349100110
2019Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe Treas Boston, MAU$21,720paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349100241
2019The Parish of Bridgewater Bridgewater, MAU$16,618paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202011009349100241
2018Cathedral Church of St Paul C/O John S Howe Treas Boston, MAU$24,499paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201930949349100313

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349100828
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349100814
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101806
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341169349101904
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349102662
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100989349100110
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011009349100241
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201930949349100313

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046009155.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.