funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Henry Tilden Trust UW

EIN 04-6018970 · Hanover, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Henry Tilden Trust UW of Hanover, MA (EIN 04-6018970) reported 4 grants paid totaling $32,300 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,300

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,600
20211$10,600
20231$10,600
20251$500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henry Tilden Trust UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Community ChurchUMarshfield Hills, MA4$32,3002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry Tilden Trust UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025North Community Church Marshfield Hills, MAU$500paidBENEFICIARY DISTRIBUTION202533079349101228
2023North Community Church Marshfield Hills, MAU$10,600paidGENERAL PURPOSES202302339349100950
2021North Community Church Marshfield Hills, MAU$10,600paidGENERAL PURPOSES202143089349101319
2019North Community Church Marshfield Hills, MAU$10,600paidGENERAL PURPOSES201902709349100800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202533079349101228
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302339349100950
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202143089349101319
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0201902709349100800

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046018970.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.