Grants paid by Lorin W Fisk Tuw-Agawam Cong Ch
EIN 04-6019032 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lorin W Fisk Tuw-Agawam Cong Ch of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6019032) reported 24 grants paid totaling $63,506 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,506
24 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $7,728 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $6,464 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $8,233 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $8,205 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $9,408 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $6,160 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $8,371 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $8,937 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lorin W Fisk Tuw-Agawam Cong Ch, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer | U | Agawam, MA | 8 | $31,754 | 2025 |
| Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller | U | Agawam, MA | 6 | $12,328 | 2025 |
| Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek 13-6167214 | D | New York, NY | 6 | $12,328 | 2025 |
| Cong Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,932 | 2018 |
| Ucc - Local Church Ministries | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $1,932 | 2018 |
| Ucc - Local Church Ministries | U | Cleveland, MA | 1 | $1,616 | 2019 |
| Cong Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek | U | Cleveland, NY | 1 | $1,616 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $4,469 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349100941 |
| 2025 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $2,234 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349100941 |
| 2025 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $2,234 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611209349100941 |
| 2024 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $4,185 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541009349101119 |
| 2024 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $2,093 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541009349101119 |
| 2024 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $2,093 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202541009349101119 |
| 2023 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $3,080 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100238 |
| 2023 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $1,540 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100238 |
| 2023 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $1,540 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431079349100238 |
| 2022 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $4,704 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100018 |
| 2022 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $2,352 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100018 |
| 2022 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $2,352 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331229349100018 |
| 2021 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $4,103 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100425 |
| 2021 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $2,051 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100425 |
| 2021 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $2,051 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201099349100425 |
| 2020 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $4,117 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101031 |
| 2020 | Ucc -Local Church Ministries Attn Darci D Usher Controller Agawam, MA | U | $2,058 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101031 |
| 2020 | Congregational Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek New York, NY | D | $2,058 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202111189349101031 |
| 2019 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $3,232 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011149349100926 |
| 2019 | Cong Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek Cleveland, NY | U | $1,616 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011149349100926 |
| 2019 | Ucc - Local Church Ministries Cleveland, MA | U | $1,616 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202011149349100926 |
| 2018 | Agawam Congregational Church C/O Treasurer Agawam, MA | U | $3,864 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921019349100422 |
| 2018 | Ucc - Local Church Ministries Cleveland, OH | U | $1,932 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921019349100422 |
| 2018 | Cong Home Missionary Society C/O United Church-Ann Kiernzoek Cleveland, OH | U | $1,932 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201921019349100422 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611209349100941 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541009349101119 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431079349100238 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331229349100018 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201099349100425 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111189349101031 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011149349100926 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921019349100422 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046019032.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.