Grants paid by Alice W Miles Tuw-Worc Hs
EIN 04-6019793 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Alice W Miles Tuw-Worc Hs of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6019793) reported 32 grants paid totaling $68,600 to 26 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$68,600
32 grants
Recipients
26
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $14,000 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $14,100 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $14,700 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $16,800 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $9,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 26 recipients receiving the most from Alice W Miles Tuw-Worc Hs, by grants paid, out of 26 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umass Amherst | U | Amherst, MA | 2 | $6,534 | 2023 |
| Assumption University 04-2105776 | B | Worcester, MA | 3 | $6,433 | 2023 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Institute | U | Worcester, MA | 2 | $4,500 | 2024 |
| Umass-Lowell | U | Lowell, MA | 2 | $4,400 | 2024 |
| Worcester State University 52-1236526 | B | Worcester, MA | 2 | $3,425 | 2024 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,025 | 2021 |
| Syracuse University | U | Syracuse, NY | 1 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| College of the Holy Cross 52-1538350 | C | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| Clark University | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| Rutgers State University of Nj | U | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $2,400 | 2024 |
| Penn State Brandywine | U | Media, PA | 1 | $2,334 | 2020 |
| Fitchburg State University 52-1538348 | B | Fitchburg, MA | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| Skidmore College | U | Saratoga Springs, NY | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| Worcester Polytechnic Inst 04-2121659 | C | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,333 | 2020 |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology 04-1958460 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,100 | 2023 |
| Connecticut College | U | New London, CT | 1 | $2,100 | 2023 |
| Simmons University 04-2103629 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,100 | 2023 |
| Mass College of Pharmacy & Health | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Boston University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Harvard University 04-3009105 | C | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Boston College | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Westfield State University 04-2701694 | C | Westfield, MA | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Bentley University 04-1081650 | B | Waltham, MA | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | U | Troy, NY | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Howard University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $1,025 | 2021 |
| New York University 91-1842722 | B | New York City, NY | 1 | $1,025 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503449349100510 |
| 2025 | Harvard University Cambridge, MA | C | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503449349100510 |
| 2025 | Westfield State University Westfield, MA | C | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503449349100510 |
| 2025 | Bentley University Waltham, MA | B | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503449349100510 |
| 2025 | Boston College Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $1,800 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202503449349100510 |
| 2024 | College of the Holy Cross Worcester, MA | C | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Syracuse University Syracuse, NY | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Worcester State University Worcester, MA | B | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Umass-Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Rutgers State University of Nj New Brunswick, NJ | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2024 | Clark University Worcester, MA | U | $2,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202423549349100212 |
| 2023 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2023 | Wentworth Institute of Technology Boston, MA | B | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2023 | Worcester Polytechnic Institute Worcester, MA | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2023 | Connecticut College New London, CT | U | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2023 | Assumption University Worcester, MA | B | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2023 | Simmons University Boston, MA | B | $2,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202313359349101116 |
| 2021 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $3,025 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Mass College of Pharmacy & Health Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Assumption University Worcester, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Umass-Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | New York University New York City, NY | B | $1,025 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Howard University Washington, DC | U | $1,025 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2021 | Worcester State University Worcester, MA | B | $1,025 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202143229349100904 |
| 2020 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $2,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
| 2020 | Penn State Brandywine Media, PA | U | $2,334 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
| 2020 | Skidmore College Saratoga Springs, NY | U | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
| 2020 | Fitchburg State University Fitchburg, MA | B | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
| 2020 | Worcester Polytechnic Inst Worcester, MA | C | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
| 2020 | Assumption University Worcester, MA | B | $2,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140219349100719 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503449349100510 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423549349100212 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313359349101116 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143229349100904 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140219349100719 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046019793.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.