funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Tuw John S Fogg Fbo Charity

EIN 04-6020876 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Tuw John S Fogg Fbo Charity of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6020876) reported 7 grants paid totaling $44,774 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,774

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,185
20201$6,607
20211$6,479
20221$7,468
20231$4,953
20241$6,171
20251$6,911

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Tuw John S Fogg Fbo Charity, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth 23-7253740DS Weymouth, MA6$38,5892025
Union Congregational Society of Soweymouth Attn E BridgesUSo Weymouth, MA1$6,1852018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tuw John S Fogg Fbo Charity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$6,911paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202631119349100928
2024Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$6,171paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349100104
2023Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$4,953paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411079349101191
2022Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$7,468paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311229349101851
2021Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$6,479paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221169349102652
2020Union Congregational Society of S Weymouth S Weymouth, MAD$6,607paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202100989349101310
2018Union Congregational Society of Soweymouth Attn E Bridges So Weymouth, MAU$6,185paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201941019349100804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631119349100928
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349100104
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411079349101191
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311229349101851
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221169349102652
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100989349101310
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941019349100804

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046020876.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.