funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Mary a Case TR UW

EIN 04-6029398 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mary a Case TR UW of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6029398) reported 6 grants paid totaling $51,028 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,028

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$8,087
20211$8,234
20221$10,618
20231$7,221
20241$7,952
20251$8,916

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mary a Case TR UW, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christ Church of SwanseaUSwansea, MA6$51,0282025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mary a Case TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$8,916paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202532759349101013
2024Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$7,952paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202412699349101606
2023Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$7,221paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202303009349101115
2022Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$10,618paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202300329349101130
2021Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$8,234paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202122729349100712
2019Christ Church of Swansea Swansea, MAU$8,087paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201903049349100210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202532759349101013
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.1202412699349101606
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202303009349101115
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202300329349101130
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202122729349100712
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.0201903049349100210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046029398.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.