funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Everett H Barney Trust 420-1363006 Barney Trustees Carriage House

EIN 04-6032307 · Agawam, MA · Form 990, Schedule I

Everett H Barney Trust 420-1363006 Barney Trustees Carriage House of Agawam, MA (EIN 04-6032307) reported 5 grants paid totaling $500,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$100,000
20221$100,000
20231$100,000
20241$100,000
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Everett H Barney Trust 420-1363006 Barney Trustees Carriage House, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of SpringfieldUSpringfield, MA5$500,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Everett H Barney Trust 420-1363006 Barney Trustees Carriage House
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Springfield Springfield, MAU$100,000paidMaintenance of Forest Park202610689349301311
2024City of Springfield Springfield, MAU$100,000paidMaintenance of Forest Park202511769349300921
2023City of Springfield Springfield, MAU$100,000paidMaintenance of Forest Park202500279349300215
2022City of Springfield Springfield, MAU$100,000paidMaintenance of Forest Park202333189349309978
2020City of Springfield Springfield, MAU$100,000paidMAINTENANCE OF FOREST PARK202122359349300417

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202610689349301311
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511769349300921
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202500279349300215
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349309978
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122359349300417

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046032307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.