funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Calkins Fbo Salvation Army UW Bank of America

EIN 04-6033442 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Calkins Fbo Salvation Army UW Bank of America of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6033442) reported 25 grants paid totaling $490,080 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$490,080

25 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$76,860
20215$77,437
20224$107,166
20234$60,257
20244$74,009
20254$94,351

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Calkins Fbo Salvation Army UW Bank of America, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baystate Health Foundation 04-3549011BSpringfield, MA6$245,0422025
Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & BlinnUWestborough, MA7$81,6802025
American Red CrossUWashington, DC6$81,6792025
The Salvation Army Attn Legal DepartmentUWest Nyack, NY6$81,6792025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Calkins Fbo Salvation Army UW Bank of America
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$47,179paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349100108
2025Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Westborough, MAU$15,724paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349100108
2025American Red Cross Washington, DCU$15,724paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349100108
2025The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$15,724paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202533369349100108
2024Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$37,004paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500239349101205
2024American Red Cross Washington, DCU$12,335paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500239349101205
2024The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$12,335paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500239349101205
2024Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Westborough, MAU$12,335paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500239349101205
2023Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$30,128paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100709
2023The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$10,043paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100709
2023Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Westborough, MAU$10,043paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100709
2023American Red Cross Washington, DCU$10,043paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202440319349100709
2022Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$53,583paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330599349100903
2022The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$17,861paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330599349100903
2022American Red Cross Washington, DCU$17,861paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330599349100903
2022Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Westborough, MAU$17,861paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202330599349100903
2021Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$38,718paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230909349100403
2021American Red Cross Washington, DCU$12,906paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230909349100403
2021The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$12,906paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230909349100403
2021Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Northborough, MAU$10,250paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230909349100403
2021Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Sterling, MAU$2,657paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202230909349100403
2020Baystate Health Foundation Springfield, MAB$38,430paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101018
2020American Red Cross Washington, DCU$12,810paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101018
2020The Salvation Army Attn Legal Department West Nyack, NYU$12,810paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101018
2020Robbins Inst Speech Corr Inc C/O Adams & Blinn Sterling, MAU$12,810paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202130219349101018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202533369349100108
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202500239349101205
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202440319349100709
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202330599349100903
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202230909349100403
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202130219349101018

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046033442.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.