Grants paid by Newell C Mansir Tuw
EIN 04-6035803 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Newell C Mansir Tuw of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6035803) reported 29 grants paid totaling $202,500 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$202,500
29 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $30,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $32,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $34,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $31,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Newell C Mansir Tuw, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willpower Foundation | U | Northampton, MA | 5 | $78,300 | 2024 |
| Therapeutic Equestrian Center 04-2879638 | B | Holyoke, MA | 5 | $36,150 | 2024 |
| Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc 04-2104268 | C | Natick, MA | 5 | $33,350 | 2024 |
| Multicultural Community Service of the Pioneer Valley Inc 04-2667829 | B | Springfield, MA | 1 | $22,500 | 2025 |
| Pathlight Inc | U | Louisville, KY | 3 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Springfield Day Nursery DBA Square One 04-2103855 | D | Springfield, MA | 3 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Whole Children Attn Carrie Mcgee Director | U | Hadley, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Pathlight Inc | U | Springfield, MA | 1 | $4,200 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Holyoke | U | Holyoke, MA | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Association for Community Living Inc 81-5473454 | D | Hadley, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Holyoke YMCA Mountain Mover Program | U | Holyoke, MA | 3 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Multicultural Community Service of the Pioneer Valley Inc Springfield, MA | B | $22,500 | paid | SPECIALIZATION EQUIPMENT | 202611119349101666 |
| 2025 | Whole Children Attn Carrie Mcgee Director Hadley, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101666 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Holyoke Holyoke, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202611119349101666 |
| 2024 | Willpower Foundation Northampton, MA | U | $16,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530799349101543 |
| 2024 | Therapeutic Equestrian Center Holyoke, MA | B | $7,150 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530799349101543 |
| 2024 | Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc Natick, MA | C | $5,850 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530799349101543 |
| 2024 | Pathlight Inc Springfield, MA | U | $4,200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202530799349101543 |
| 2023 | Willpower Foundation Northampton, MA | U | $15,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100739 |
| 2023 | Therapeutic Equestrian Center Holyoke, MA | B | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100739 |
| 2023 | Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc Natick, MA | C | $5,500 | paid | CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL | 202441079349100739 |
| 2023 | Pathlight Inc Louisville, KY | U | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202441079349100739 |
| 2022 | Willpower Foundation Northampton, MA | U | $19,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349100225 |
| 2022 | Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc Natick, MA | C | $8,000 | paid | CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL | 202301019349100225 |
| 2022 | Therapeutic Equestrian Center Holyoke, MA | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349100225 |
| 2022 | Pathlight Inc Louisville, KY | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349100225 |
| 2022 | Springfield Day Nursery DBA Square One Springfield, MA | D | $1,500 | paid | HOLYOKE CHILDREN WITH | 202301019349100225 |
| 2022 | Holyoke YMCA Mountain Mover Program Holyoke, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349100225 |
| 2021 | Willpower Foundation Northampton, MA | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241089349101109 |
| 2021 | Therapeutic Equestrian Center Holyoke, MA | B | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241089349101109 |
| 2021 | Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc Natick, MA | C | $7,500 | paid | CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL | 202241089349101109 |
| 2021 | Pathlight Inc Louisville, KY | U | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241089349101109 |
| 2021 | Springfield Day Nursery DBA Square One Springfield, MA | D | $1,500 | paid | HOLYOKE CHILDREN WITH | 202241089349101109 |
| 2021 | Holyoke YMCA Mountain Mover Program Holyoke, MA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202241089349101109 |
| 2020 | Willpower Foundation Northampton, MA | U | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303359349100305 |
| 2020 | Therapeutic Equestrian Center Holyoke, MA | B | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303359349100305 |
| 2020 | Douglas a Thom Clinic Inc Natick, MA | C | $6,500 | paid | CHILDREN WITH DEVELOPMENTAL | 202303359349100305 |
| 2020 | Association for Community Living Inc Hadley, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | FOR CHILDREN WITH | 202303359349100305 |
| 2020 | Springfield Day Nursery DBA Square One Springfield, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | HOLYOKE CHILDREN WITH | 202303359349100305 |
| 2020 | Holyoke YMCA Mountain Mover Program Holyoke, MA | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202303359349100305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611119349101666 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202530799349101543 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441079349100739 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349100225 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241089349101109 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202303359349100305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046035803.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.