funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Clifton W Tillson TR UW Fbo Schol

EIN 04-6044870 · Hanover, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Clifton W Tillson TR UW Fbo Schol of Hanover, MA (EIN 04-6044870) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,200 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,200

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,500
20212$2,400
20221$300

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Clifton W Tillson TR UW Fbo Schol, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hannah EugenioUMiddleboro, MA1$1,5002018
Sydney WoodlockUMiddleborough, MA1$1,2002021
Megan DowlerUMiddleborough, MA1$1,2002021
Middleboro High SchoolUMiddleboro, MA1$3002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clifton W Tillson TR UW Fbo Schol
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Middleboro High School Middleboro, MAU$300paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202311239349100841
2021Megan Dowler Middleborough, MAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202201189349100840
2021Sydney Woodlock Middleborough, MAU$1,200paidSCHOLARSHIP AWARDS202201189349100840
2018Hannah Eugenio Middleboro, MAU$1,500paidSCHOLARSHIP201921339349103782

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311239349100841
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201189349100840
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921339349103782

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046044870.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.