funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Junius Beebe Trust

EIN 04-6047093 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Junius Beebe Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6047093) reported 8 grants paid totaling $257,688 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$257,688

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$24,533
20191$38,265
20201$33,140
20211$32,713
20221$37,120
20231$24,049
20241$32,971
20251$34,897

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Junius Beebe Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O TreasurerUWakefield, MA8$257,6882025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Junius Beebe Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$34,897paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349100729
2024Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$32,971paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202520799349101102
2023Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$24,049paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202420869349100907
2022Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$37,120paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341019349101204
2021Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$32,713paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200819349101255
2020Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$33,140paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100034
2019Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$38,265paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202030869349101258
2018Lucius Beebe Memorial Library C/O Treasurer Wakefield, MAU$24,533paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201920949349100512

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349100729
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520799349101102
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202420869349100907
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341019349101204
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200819349101255
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349100034
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202030869349101258
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201920949349100512

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046047093.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.