Grants paid by Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear
EIN 04-6048874 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6048874) reported 39 grants paid totaling $268,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$268,000
39 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $19,000 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $38,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $45,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $40,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $45,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girls Inc of Lynn 04-2104250 | B | Lynn, MA | 7 | $66,500 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Lynn 04-2103924 | B | Lynn, MA | 7 | $66,500 | 2025 |
| Gregg Neighborhood House 04-6073599 | D | Lynn, MA | 7 | $39,500 | 2025 |
| Family & Children Services of Lynn 04-2235959 | C | Lynn, MA | 7 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| The Haven Project 45-3797693 | B | Lynn, MA | 6 | $32,500 | 2025 |
| The Food Project 04-3262532 | B | Lincoln, MA | 5 | $25,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Gregg Neighborhood House Association Lynn, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2025 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2025 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2025 | Family & Children Services Greater Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2025 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2025 | The Food Project Lincoln, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202621119349101922 |
| 2024 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $9,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $9,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2024 | Family & Children Services Greater Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $6,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2024 | Gregg Neighborhood House Association Lynn, MA | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2024 | The Food Project Lincoln, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2024 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $4,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202511149349101901 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $13,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202400869349100515 |
| 2023 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $11,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202400869349100515 |
| 2023 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202400869349100515 |
| 2023 | Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $5,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202400869349100515 |
| 2023 | Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MA | D | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202400869349100515 |
| 2022 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101810 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $11,500 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202301019349101810 |
| 2022 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101810 |
| 2022 | Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101810 |
| 2022 | Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202301019349101810 |
| 2022 | The Food Project Lincoln, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202301019349101810 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202220819349101267 |
| 2021 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101267 |
| 2021 | The Food Project Lincoln, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101267 |
| 2021 | Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101267 |
| 2021 | Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202220819349101267 |
| 2021 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220819349101267 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202120859349100347 |
| 2020 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120859349100347 |
| 2020 | Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120859349100347 |
| 2020 | The Haven Project Lynn, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120859349100347 |
| 2020 | Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MA | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 202120859349100347 |
| 2020 | The Food Project Lincoln, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120859349100347 |
| 2018 | Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349101563 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 201931149349101563 |
| 2018 | Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MA | C | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931149349101563 |
| 2018 | Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MA | D | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF | 201931149349101563 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621119349101922 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511149349101901 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202400869349100515 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301019349101810 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349101267 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120859349100347 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931149349101563 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046048874.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.