funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear

EIN 04-6048874 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6048874) reported 39 grants paid totaling $268,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$268,000

39 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$19,000
20206$40,000
20216$38,000
20226$45,500
20235$40,500
20246$40,000
20256$45,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Girls Inc of Lynn 04-2104250BLynn, MA7$66,5002025
Boys & Girls Club of Lynn 04-2103924BLynn, MA7$66,5002025
Gregg Neighborhood House 04-6073599DLynn, MA7$39,5002025
Family & Children Services of Lynn 04-2235959CLynn, MA7$38,0002025
The Haven Project 45-3797693BLynn, MA6$32,5002025
The Food Project 04-3262532BLincoln, MA5$25,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Co-Ttee UW of Henry a Pevear
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gregg Neighborhood House Association Lynn, MAC$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2025Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2025Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2025Family & Children Services Greater Lynn Lynn, MAC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2025The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2025The Food Project Lincoln, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101922
2024Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$9,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2024Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$9,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2024Family & Children Services Greater Lynn Lynn, MAC$6,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2024Gregg Neighborhood House Association Lynn, MAC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2024The Food Project Lincoln, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2024The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$4,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202511149349101901
2023Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$13,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202400869349100515
2023Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$11,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202400869349100515
2023The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202400869349100515
2023Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MAC$5,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202400869349100515
2023Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MAD$4,500paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202400869349100515
2022Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$12,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101810
2022Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$11,500paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202301019349101810
2022The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101810
2022Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MAC$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101810
2022Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MAD$5,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202301019349101810
2022The Food Project Lincoln, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349101810
2021Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$10,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202220819349101267
2021Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$8,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220819349101267
2021The Food Project Lincoln, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220819349101267
2021Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220819349101267
2021Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MAD$5,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202220819349101267
2021The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202220819349101267
2020Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$10,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202120859349100347
2020Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349100347
2020Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MAC$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349100347
2020The Haven Project Lynn, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349100347
2020Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MAD$5,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF202120859349100347
2020The Food Project Lincoln, MAB$5,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349100347
2018Girls Inc of Lynn Lynn, MAB$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931149349101563
2018Boys & Girls Club of Lynn Lynn, MAB$5,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF201931149349101563
2018Family & Children Services of Lynn Lynn, MAC$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931149349101563
2018Gregg Neighborhood House Lynn, MAD$4,000paidSUPPORT NEEDY CHILDREN OF201931149349101563

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101922
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511149349101901
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400869349100515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349101810
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202220819349101267
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120859349100347
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931149349101563

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046048874.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.