Grants paid by Fusaro Charitable Foundation
EIN 04-6056133 · Worcester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Fusaro Charitable Foundation of Worcester, MA (EIN 04-6056133) reported 39 grants paid totaling $315,498 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$315,498
39 grants
Recipients
29
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $32,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $14,500 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $47,480 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $91,378 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $82,140 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $42,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 29 recipients receiving the most from Fusaro Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskov Clergy Foundation | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $78,140 | 2024 |
| Gaskoc Clerge Foundation | U | Garden City, NY | 1 | $46,578 | 2022 |
| St John's High School 04-2178893 | B | Shrewsbury, MA | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Seven Hills Foundation | U | Worcester, MA | 4 | $27,800 | 2025 |
| Gaskov Clerge Foundation 51-0389906 | B | Garden City, NY | 1 | $23,000 | 2021 |
| Mohela | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $13,500 | 2025 |
| Fairfield University | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| YMCA | U | Worcester, MA | 2 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Umass Amherst | U | Amherst, MA | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| Michigan State University | U | East Lansing, MI | 2 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Melbourne Flight Training | U | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| L3harris Flight School | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| George Washington University 52-1276046 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| Regina Salve | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2020 |
| Baystate Savings Charitable Foundat | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Sami Azzam | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| Green Mountain College | U | Poultney, VT | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Datec Together | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Holden Christian Academy | U | Holden, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| US Dept of Education | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Health Alliance Clinton 04-2134813 | D | Clinton, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Gcsu | U | Milledgeville, GA | 1 | $2,230 | 2021 |
| 15-40 Connection | U | Westboro, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Hope for Worcester 81-1575564 | C | Worcester, MA | 2 | $1,250 | 2022 |
| Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Ctr 23-7209691 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Team Brookline | U | Brookline, MA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Go Kids Inc 94-2535812 | C | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Ma Audubond Society | U | Worcester, MA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John's High School Shrewsbury, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Mohela St Louis, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Melbourne Flight Training Melbourne, FL | U | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Baystate Savings Charitable Foundat Worcester, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Sami Azzam Worcester, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Holden Christian Academy Holden, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/ AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2025 | Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Ctr Boston, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | AID | 202621209349100802 |
| 2024 | Gaskov Clergy Foundation Worcester, MA | U | $78,140 | paid | AID | 202501359349102625 |
| 2024 | Mohela St Louis, MO | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202501359349102625 |
| 2024 | Go Kids Inc Gilroy, CA | C | $500 | paid | AID | 202501359349102625 |
| 2023 | L3harris Flight School Sanford, FL | U | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202401369349100720 |
| 2023 | Team Brookline Brookline, MA | U | $500 | paid | AID | 202401369349100720 |
| 2022 | Gaskoc Clerge Foundation Garden City, NY | U | $46,578 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MA | U | $13,800 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | St John's High School Shrewsbury, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | Fairfield University Fairfield, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | George Washington University Washington, DC | B | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | Datec Together Worcester, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | US Dept of Education Washington, DC | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | Hope for Worcester Worcester, MA | C | $1,000 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2022 | Ma Audubond Society Worcester, MA | U | $500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202323429349100202 |
| 2021 | Gaskov Clerge Foundation Garden City, NY | B | $23,000 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2021 | St John's High School Shrewsbury, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2021 | Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MA | U | $7,500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2021 | Michigan State University East Lansing, MI | U | $4,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2021 | Gcsu Milledgeville, GA | U | $2,230 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2021 | Hope for Worcester Worcester, MA | C | $250 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202341299349104379 |
| 2020 | YMCA Worcester, MA | U | $5,500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202311299349103081 |
| 2020 | Regina Salve Worcester, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 202311299349103081 |
| 2020 | Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202311299349103081 |
| 2020 | 15-40 Connection Westboro, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | DONATION/AID | 202311299349103081 |
| 2018 | St John's High School Shrewsbury, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 201901349349100420 |
| 2018 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $8,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 201901349349100420 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Worcester, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION/AID | 201901349349100420 |
| 2018 | YMCA Worcester, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 201901349349100420 |
| 2018 | Green Mountain College Poultney, VT | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP/AID | 201901349349100420 |
| 2018 | Health Alliance Clinton Clinton, MA | D | $2,500 | paid | DONATION/AID | 201901349349100420 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621209349100802 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501359349102625 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401369349100720 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323429349100202 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341299349104379 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202311299349103081 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349100420 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046056133.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.