funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Fusaro Charitable Foundation

EIN 04-6056133 · Worcester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fusaro Charitable Foundation of Worcester, MA (EIN 04-6056133) reported 39 grants paid totaling $315,498 to 29 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$315,498

39 grants

Recipients

29

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$32,500
20204$14,500
20216$47,480
20229$91,378
20232$5,000
20243$82,140
20259$42,500

Top recipients

The 29 recipients receiving the most from Fusaro Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 29 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gaskov Clergy FoundationUWorcester, MA1$78,1402024
Gaskoc Clerge FoundationUGarden City, NY1$46,5782022
St John's High School 04-2178893BShrewsbury, MA4$40,0002025
Seven Hills FoundationUWorcester, MA4$27,8002025
Gaskov Clerge Foundation 51-0389906BGarden City, NY1$23,0002021
MohelaUSt Louis, MO2$13,5002025
Fairfield UniversityUFairfield, CT1$10,0002022
YMCAUWorcester, MA2$9,0002020
Umass AmherstUAmherst, MA1$8,0002018
Michigan State UniversityUEast Lansing, MI2$8,0002025
Catholic CharitiesUWorcester, MA1$5,0002018
Melbourne Flight TrainingUMelbourne, FL1$4,5002025
L3harris Flight SchoolUSanford, FL1$4,5002023
George Washington University 52-1276046BWashington, DC1$4,5002022
Regina SalveUWorcester, MA1$4,0002020
Baystate Savings Charitable FoundatUWorcester, MA1$4,0002025
Sami AzzamUWorcester, MA1$3,5002025
Green Mountain CollegeUPoultney, VT1$3,5002018
Datec TogetherUWorcester, MA1$2,5002022
Holden Christian AcademyUHolden, MA1$2,5002025
US Dept of EducationUWashington, DC1$2,5002022
Health Alliance Clinton 04-2134813DClinton, MA1$2,5002018
GcsuUMilledgeville, GA1$2,2302021
15-40 ConnectionUWestboro, MA1$2,0002020
Hope for Worcester 81-1575564CWorcester, MA2$1,2502022
Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Ctr 23-7209691CBoston, MA1$1,0002025
Team BrooklineUBrookline, MA1$5002023
Go Kids Inc 94-2535812CGilroy, CA1$5002024
Ma Audubond SocietyUWorcester, MA1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fusaro Charitable Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St John's High School Shrewsbury, MAB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202621209349100802
2025Mohela St Louis, MOU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202621209349100802
2025Melbourne Flight Training Melbourne, FLU$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202621209349100802
2025Baystate Savings Charitable Foundat Worcester, MAU$4,000paidAID202621209349100802
2025Sami Azzam Worcester, MAU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202621209349100802
2025Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MAU$3,500paidAID202621209349100802
2025Michigan State University East Lansing, MIU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202621209349100802
2025Holden Christian Academy Holden, MAU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/ AID202621209349100802
2025Boston Chinatown Neighborhood Ctr Boston, MAC$1,000paidAID202621209349100802
2024Gaskov Clergy Foundation Worcester, MAU$78,140paidAID202501359349102625
2024Mohela St Louis, MOU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202501359349102625
2024Go Kids Inc Gilroy, CAC$500paidAID202501359349102625
2023L3harris Flight School Sanford, FLU$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202401369349100720
2023Team Brookline Brookline, MAU$500paidAID202401369349100720
2022Gaskoc Clerge Foundation Garden City, NYU$46,578paidDONATION/AID202323429349100202
2022Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MAU$13,800paidDONATION/AID202323429349100202
2022St John's High School Shrewsbury, MAB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202323429349100202
2022Fairfield University Fairfield, CTU$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202323429349100202
2022George Washington University Washington, DCB$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202323429349100202
2022Datec Together Worcester, MAU$2,500paidDONATION/AID202323429349100202
2022US Dept of Education Washington, DCU$2,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202323429349100202
2022Hope for Worcester Worcester, MAC$1,000paidDONATION/AID202323429349100202
2022Ma Audubond Society Worcester, MAU$500paidDONATION/AID202323429349100202
2021Gaskov Clerge Foundation Garden City, NYB$23,000paidDONATION/AID202341299349104379
2021St John's High School Shrewsbury, MAB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202341299349104379
2021Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MAU$7,500paidDONATION/AID202341299349104379
2021Michigan State University East Lansing, MIU$4,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202341299349104379
2021Gcsu Milledgeville, GAU$2,230paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202341299349104379
2021Hope for Worcester Worcester, MAC$250paidDONATION/AID202341299349104379
2020YMCA Worcester, MAU$5,500paidDONATION/AID202311299349103081
2020Regina Salve Worcester, MAU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID202311299349103081
2020Seven Hills Foundation Worcester, MAU$3,000paidDONATION/AID202311299349103081
202015-40 Connection Westboro, MAU$2,000paidDONATION/AID202311299349103081
2018St John's High School Shrewsbury, MAB$10,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID201901349349100420
2018Umass Amherst Amherst, MAU$8,000paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID201901349349100420
2018Catholic Charities Worcester, MAU$5,000paidDONATION/AID201901349349100420
2018YMCA Worcester, MAU$3,500paidDONATION/AID201901349349100420
2018Green Mountain College Poultney, VTU$3,500paidSCHOLARSHIP/AID201901349349100420
2018Health Alliance Clinton Clinton, MAD$2,500paidDONATION/AID201901349349100420

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621209349100802
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501359349102625
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401369349100720
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323429349100202
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202341299349104379
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202311299349103081
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349100420

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046056133.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.