funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Arthur R Pillsbury Tua

EIN 04-6056628 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Arthur R Pillsbury Tua of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6056628) reported 8 grants paid totaling $426,225 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$426,225

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$53,352
20191$44,653
20201$56,889
20211$56,609
20221$64,544
20231$40,185
20241$62,086
20251$47,907

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Arthur R Pillsbury Tua, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director 03-0179306DWestminster, VT6$328,2202025
New Eng Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive DirectorUWestminster, VT2$98,0052019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arthur R Pillsbury Tua
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$47,907paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349100891
2024New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$62,086paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530869349101458
2023New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$40,185paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421229349100917
2022New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$64,544paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331229349100808
2021New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$56,609paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100421
2020New England Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTD$56,889paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140989349100719
2019New Eng Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTU$44,653paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349100419
2018New Eng Kurn Hattin Homes C/O Executive Director Westminster, VTU$53,352paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201901019349100910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349100891
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530869349101458
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421229349100917
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331229349100808
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100421
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140989349100719
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349100419
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901019349100910

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046056628.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.