funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Amherst Academy Trustees

EIN 04-6057216 · Amherst, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Amherst Academy Trustees of Amherst, MA (EIN 04-6057216) reported 6 grants paid totaling $10,700 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$10,700

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$3,200
20242$3,200
20252$4,300

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Amherst Academy Trustees, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Students AprhsUAmherst, MA3$6,9002025
Faculty AprhsUAmherst, MA3$3,8002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amherst Academy Trustees
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Students Aprhs Amherst, MAU$2,500paidAWARDS TO STUDENTS STUDYING LATIN AT AMHERST PELHAM REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL.202533459349100703
2025Faculty Aprhs Amherst, MAU$1,800paidFACULTY TEACHING LATIN AT APRHS.202533459349100703
2024Students Aprhs Amherst, MAU$2,200paidAWARDS TO STUDENTS STUDYING LATIN AT AMHERST PELHAM REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL.202413599349100401
2024Faculty Aprhs Amherst, MAU$1,000paidFACULTY TEACHING LATIN AT APRHS.202413599349100401
2023Students Aprhs Amherst, MAU$2,200paidAWARDS TO STUDENTS STUDYING LATIN AT AMHERST PELHAM REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL.202343199349106944
2023Faculty Aprhs Amherst, MAU$1,000paidFACULTY TEACHING LATIN AT APRHS.202343199349106944

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202533459349100703
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v5.1202413599349100401
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349106944

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046057216.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.