funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by William E Brigham Tuw

EIN 04-6057256 · RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

William E Brigham Tuw of RI (EIN 04-6057256) reported 4 grants paid totaling $158,176 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,176

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,000
20191$6,000
20201$4,000
20211$143,176

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from William E Brigham Tuw, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Attleboro Public Schools C/O Assistant SuperintendentUN Attleboro, MA1$143,1762021
Northeastern UniversityUBoston, MA1$6,0002019
New Jersey Instit of Techn 22-1714037DNewark, NJ1$5,0002018
West Virginia UniversityUMorgantown, WV1$4,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William E Brigham Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021North Attleboro Public Schools C/O Assistant Superintendent N Attleboro, MAU$143,176paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200969349101505
2020West Virginia University Morgantown, WVU$4,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120859349100312
2019Northeastern University Boston, MAU$6,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000869349100010
2018New Jersey Instit of Techn Newark, NJD$5,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201900949349100605

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101505
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120859349100312
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000869349100010
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201900949349100605

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046057256.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.