Grants paid by Richards Helen R TR Uwill
EIN 04-6092036 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Richards Helen R TR Uwill of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6092036) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,436,356 to 6 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,436,356
29 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $162,400 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $162,400 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $162,400 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $276,876 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $162,400 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $249,046 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $260,834 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Richards Helen R TR Uwill, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center 04-2103881 | B | Boston, MA | 7 | $709,778 | 2025 |
| Trustees of Boston University 04-2103547 | B | Boston, MA | 3 | $335,540 | 2025 |
| Boston University School of Theology | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $223,000 | 2021 |
| Boston Univeristy Development | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $158,238 | 2022 |
| Good Shepherd United Methodist Church 71-1051514 | D | Malden, MA | 7 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Malden Public Library 04-6003232 | B | Malden, MA | 7 | $2,800 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Trustees of Boston University Boston, MA | B | $130,217 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100224 |
| 2025 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Charlestown, MA | C | $129,217 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100224 |
| 2025 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Churc Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100224 |
| 2025 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202640359349100224 |
| 2024 | Trustees of Boston University Boston, MA | B | $124,323 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500389349100805 |
| 2024 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $123,323 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500389349100805 |
| 2024 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Churc Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500389349100805 |
| 2024 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500389349100805 |
| 2023 | Trustees of Boston University Boston, MA | B | $81,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410399349100816 |
| 2023 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410399349100816 |
| 2023 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Churc Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410399349100816 |
| 2023 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202410399349100816 |
| 2022 | Boston Univeristy Development Boston, MA | U | $138,238 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101151 |
| 2022 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $137,238 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101151 |
| 2022 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101151 |
| 2022 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101151 |
| 2021 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100112 |
| 2021 | Boston University School of Theology Boston, MA | U | $61,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100112 |
| 2021 | Boston Univeristy Development Boston, MA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100112 |
| 2021 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100112 |
| 2021 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100112 |
| 2020 | Boston University School of Theology Boston, MA | U | $81,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130269349100908 |
| 2020 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130269349100908 |
| 2020 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130269349100908 |
| 2020 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130269349100908 |
| 2019 | Boston University School of Theology Boston, MA | U | $81,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202030379349100523 |
| 2019 | Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MA | B | $80,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202030379349100523 |
| 2019 | Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Malden, MA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202030379349100523 |
| 2019 | Malden Public Library Malden, MA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202030379349100523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202640359349100224 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500389349100805 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410399349100816 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310399349101151 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220439349100112 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130269349100908 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202030379349100523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046092036.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.