Grants paid by Tappan Elizabeth S TR Uwill
EIN 04-6092181 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Tappan Elizabeth S TR Uwill of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6092181) reported 18 grants paid totaling $22,280 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$22,280
18 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $3,840 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $3,840 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $4,160 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $3,840 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $3,300 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $3,300 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Tappan Elizabeth S TR Uwill, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Governor Dummer Academy 04-2103564 | B | Byfield, MA | 6 | $7,640 | 2025 |
| Spnea | U | Haverhill, MA | 6 | $7,320 | 2025 |
| St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer | U | Newburyport, MA | 5 | $6,220 | 2024 |
| St Paul's Church | U | Newburyport, MA | 1 | $1,100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620649349101157 |
| 2025 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620649349101157 |
| 2025 | St Paul's Church Newburyport, MA | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620649349101157 |
| 2024 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500649349100800 |
| 2024 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500649349100800 |
| 2024 | St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer Newburyport, MA | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202500649349100800 |
| 2023 | St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer Newburyport, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400659349100850 |
| 2023 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400659349100850 |
| 2023 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400659349100850 |
| 2022 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,600 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310689349101251 |
| 2022 | St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer Newburyport, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310689349101251 |
| 2022 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310689349101251 |
| 2021 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE | 202240619349100619 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer Newburyport, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202240619349100619 |
| 2021 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202240619349100619 |
| 2020 | Governor Dummer Academy Byfield, MA | B | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130609349100408 |
| 2020 | Spnea Haverhill, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE | 202130609349100408 |
| 2020 | St Paul's Church C/O Treasurer Newburyport, MA | U | $1,280 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202130609349100408 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-10-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620649349101157 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-10-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500649349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-10-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400659349100850 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-10-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310689349101251 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-10-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202240619349100619 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-10-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130609349100408 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046092181.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.