Grants paid by Lynch David S TR Uwill
EIN 04-6092659 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Lynch David S TR Uwill of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6092659) reported 36 grants paid totaling $77,688 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$77,688
36 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $12,240 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $12,240 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $16,488 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $12,240 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $12,240 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $12,240 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lynch David S TR Uwill, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Working Boys Home | U | Baltimore, MD | 6 | $12,948 | 2025 |
| St Margarets Hospital | U | Dorchester, MA | 6 | $12,948 | 2025 |
| Nazareth Family Center | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $12,948 | 2025 |
| Franciscan Hospital for Children Inc 04-2156082 | D | Brighton, MA | 6 | $12,948 | 2025 |
| Cotting School Handicapped Children | U | Lexington, MA | 5 | $10,908 | 2024 |
| Youville Rehab Hospital | U | Tewksbury, MA | 3 | $6,828 | 2022 |
| Youville Lifecare Inc 04-2103582 | C | Tewksbury, MA | 3 | $6,120 | 2025 |
| Cotting School Inc 04-2104328 | B | Lexington, MA | 1 | $2,040 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Youville Lifecare Inc Tewksbury, MA | C | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2025 | Cotting School Inc Lexington, MA | B | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2025 | Franciscan Children's Hospital Brighton, MA | C | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2025 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2025 | St Margarets Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2025 | Nazareth Family Center South Boston, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202620359349101407 |
| 2024 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2024 | Cotting School Handicapped Children Lexington, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2024 | Franciscan Children's Hospital Brighton, MA | C | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2024 | Youville Lifecare Inc Tewksbury, MA | C | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2024 | St Margarets Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2024 | Nazareth Family Center Boston, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202510389349101011 |
| 2023 | Nazareth Family Center Boston, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2023 | St Margarets Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2023 | Youville Lifecare Inc Tewksbury, MA | C | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2023 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2023 | Cotting School Handicapped Children Lexington, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2023 | Franciscan Hospital for Children Inc Brighton, MA | D | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202420399349100012 |
| 2022 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2022 | Nazareth Family Center Boston, MA | U | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2022 | St Margaret's Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2022 | Cotting School Handicapped Children Lexington, MA | U | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2022 | Youville Rehab Hospital Tewksbury, MA | U | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2022 | Franciscan Childrens Hospital & Rehab Ct Brighton, MA | D | $2,748 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202310399349101206 |
| 2021 | St Margaret's Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2021 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2021 | Cotting School Handicapped Children Lexington, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2021 | Youville Rehab Hospital Tewksbury, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2021 | Nazareth Family Center Boston, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2021 | Franciscan Childrens Hospital & Rehab Ct Brighton, MA | D | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202220439349100622 |
| 2020 | St Margaret's Hospital Dorchester, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202110289349100906 |
| 2020 | Working Boys Home Baltimore, MD | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE | 202110289349100906 |
| 2020 | Nazareth Family Center Boston, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202110289349100906 |
| 2020 | Cotting School Handicapped Children Lexington, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202110289349100906 |
| 2020 | Franciscan Childrens Hospital & Rehab Ct Brighton, MA | D | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES | 202110289349100906 |
| 2020 | Youville Rehab Hospital Tewksbury, MA | U | $2,040 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE | 202110289349100906 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202620359349101407 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510389349101011 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420399349100012 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310399349101206 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220439349100622 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110289349100906 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046092659.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.