funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Cropper William H TR Uwill

EIN 04-6092822 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Cropper William H TR Uwill of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6092822) reported 6 grants paid totaling $55,913 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,913

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$7,452
20201$7,452
20211$15,832
20221$7,452
20231$10,293
20251$7,432

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cropper William H TR Uwill, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Umass Memorial Health Care IncULeominster, MA6$55,9132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cropper William H TR Uwill
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$7,432paidGENERAL OPERATING202600359349100520
2023Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$10,293paidGENERAL OPERATING202410399349101206
2022Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$7,452paidGENERAL OPERATING202330399349100513
2021Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$15,832paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202230439349100608
2020Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$7,452paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202140269349100614
2019Umass Memorial Health Care Inc Leominster, MAU$7,452paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202040379349100804

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202600359349100520
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410399349101206
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202330399349100513
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202230439349100608
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202140269349100614
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202040379349100804

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046092822.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.