funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by American Diabetes Assoc TR Udecl

EIN 04-6093069 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

American Diabetes Assoc TR Udecl of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6093069) reported 6 grants paid totaling $92,963 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$92,963

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$14,000
20211$14,000
20221$19,272
20231$16,423
20241$15,268
20251$14,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from American Diabetes Assoc TR Udecl, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Diabetes Assn Inc 13-1623888BArlington, VA6$92,9632025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Diabetes Assoc TR Udecl
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025American Diabetes Assn Inc Arlington, VAB$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101612
2024American Diabetes Assn Inc Arlington, VAB$15,268paidGENERAL OPERATING202423589349100752
2023American Diabetes Association Arlington, VAB$16,423paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100414
2022American Diabetes Assn Inc Arlington, VAB$19,272paidGENERAL OPERATING202310139349101416
2021American Diabetes Assn Inc Arlington, VAB$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE202200109349101350
2020American Diabetes Assn Inc Arlington, VAB$14,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSE202130109349100408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349101612
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202423589349100752
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202440169349100414
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202310139349101416
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200109349101350
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202130109349100408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046093069.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.