funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Loveley George J-TR

EIN 04-6093899 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Loveley George J-TR of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6093899) reported 5 grants paid totaling $248,140 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$248,140

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$53,000
20211$55,000
20221$55,000
20231$60,000
20251$25,140

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Loveley George J-TR, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ma Institute of TechnologyUCambridge, MA4$188,1402025
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103594BCambridge, MA1$60,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Loveley George J-TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ma Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAU$25,140paidGENERAL OPERATING202533579349100523
2023Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAB$60,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100604
2022Ma Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAU$55,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202320139349101452
2021Ma Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAU$55,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202200109349100905
2019Ma Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAU$53,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202000089349101100

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202533579349100523
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202440169349100604
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320139349101452
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202200109349100905
990PF20192019-08-31not stated2018v3.0202000089349101100

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046093899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.