funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Vaughan Elizabeth R UW T03246

EIN 04-6095684 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Vaughan Elizabeth R UW T03246 of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6095684) reported 8 grants paid totaling $516,474 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$516,474

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$56,154
20191$53,274
20201$68,679
20211$68,395
20221$77,287
20231$50,459
20241$69,000
20251$73,226

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Vaughan Elizabeth R UW T03246, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Historic New England 04-2104937CBoston, MA8$516,4742025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vaughan Elizabeth R UW T03246
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Historic New England Boston, MAC$73,226paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601209349102100
2024Historic New England Boston, MAC$69,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521089349101807
2023Historic New England Boston, MAC$50,459paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411159349100526
2022Historic New England Boston, MAC$77,287paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101225
2021Historic New England Boston, MAC$68,395paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210969349100821
2020Historic New England Boston, MAC$68,679paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202111059349100126
2019Historic New England Boston, MAC$53,274paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202021149349100617
2018Historic New England Boston, MAC$56,154paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201921019349101402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601209349102100
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521089349101807
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411159349100526
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101225
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210969349100821
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111059349100126
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021149349100617
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921019349101402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046095684.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.