Grants paid by Bailey Co Decl 11 30 53 Char Fd
EIN 04-6095808 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bailey Co Decl 11 30 53 Char Fd of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6095808) reported 41 grants paid totaling $292,000 to 21 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$292,000
41 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $82,000 | — |
| 2023 | 13 | $58,000 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $60,000 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $52,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Bailey Co Decl 11 30 53 Char Fd, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached List of Charities | U | Po Box Finl Plz, RI | 1 | $82,000 | 2022 |
| College of the Holy Cross 52-1538350 | C | Worcester, MA | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Purdue Univ 52-1276063 | B | West Lafayette, IN | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute | U | Troy, NY | 2 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Worcester Polytech Institute 04-2121659 | C | Worcester, MA | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| University of Massachusetts Amherst 51-0241421 | B | Amherst, MA | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Elon Univ | U | Elon, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Amesbury Education Foundation 04-2768268 | C | Amesbury, MA | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University 71-0890644 | C | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Tufts University 23-7123824 | B | Medford, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Winners Circle Running Club 04-2767835 | B | Salisbury, MA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Coastal Trails Coalition 04-3395856 | B | Newburyport, MA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Amesbury Carriage Museum 04-3021666 | C | Amsbury, MA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Our Neighbors Table 04-3153941 | B | Amesbury, MA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Jeanne Geiger Crisis Center Inc 22-2474823 | C | Amesbury, MA | 3 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Merrimac River Watershed Council 04-2633281 | C | Lawrence, MA | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Lowells Maritime Foundation | U | Amesbury, MA | 2 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Lowells Maritime Founation | U | Amesbury, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Amesbury for Africa | U | Amesbury, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Museum of Old Newbury | U | Newburyport, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | B | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | College of the Holy Cross Worcester, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Amesbury Educational Foundation Amesbury, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Coastal Trails Coalition Inc Newburyport, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Winners Circle Running Club Salisbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Museum of Old Newbury Newburyport, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Lowells Maritime Foundation Amesbury, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Amesbury Carriage Museum Inc Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Jeanne Geiger Crisis Center Inc Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2025 | Our Neighbors' Table Amesbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202502179349100610 |
| 2024 | Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NY | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | College of the Holy Cross Worcester, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Amesbury Educational Foundation Amesbury, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Coastal Trails Coalition Inc Newburyport, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Our Neighbors' Table Amesbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Merrimack River Watershed Council Lawrence, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Amesbury Carriage Museum Inc Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Winners Circle Running Club Salisbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Lowells Maritime Foundation Amesbury, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2024 | Jeanne Geiger Crisis Center Inc Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202432139349101408 |
| 2023 | Purdue Univ West Lafayette, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | College of the Holy Cross Worcester, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Worcester Polytech Institute Worcester, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Merrimac River Watershed Council Lawrence, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Jeanne Geiger Crisis Center Inc Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Our Neighbors Table Amesbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Lowells Maritime Founation Amesbury, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Coastal Trails Coalition Newburyport, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Amesbury for Africa Amesbury, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Amesbury Education Foundation Amesbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Amesbury Carriage Museum Amsbury, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2023 | Winners Circle Running Club Salisbury, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342439349100709 |
| 2022 | See Attached List of Charities Po Box Finl Plz, RI | U | $82,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND GRANTS TO | 202232739349101108 |
| 2021 | Elon Univ Elon, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122049349100752 |
| 2021 | Tufts University Medford, MA | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122049349100752 |
| 2021 | Purdue Univ West Lafayette, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122049349100752 |
| 2021 | Worcester Polytech Institute Worcester, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202122049349100752 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502179349100610 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432139349101408 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342439349100709 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202232739349101108 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122049349100752 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046095808.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.