Grants paid by Clinton G Mills Tuw
EIN 04-6111074 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Clinton G Mills Tuw of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6111074) reported 55 grants paid totaling $212,000 to 42 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$212,000
55 grants
Recipients
42
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $27,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $28,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $29,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $21,500 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $33,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $16,500 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $28,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $29,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 42 recipients receiving the most from Clinton G Mills Tuw, by grants paid, out of 42 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached Statement | U | See Attached, RI | 2 | $50,500 | 2021 |
| Suffolk University | U | Boston, MA | 3 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Umass Lowell | U | Lowell, MA | 3 | $11,000 | 2023 |
| Boston College | U | Chesnut Hill, MA | 2 | $9,000 | 2019 |
| Boston University | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Emmanuel College | U | Boston, MA | 2 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Umass Amherst | U | Amherst, MA | 2 | $7,000 | 2023 |
| Salem State University | U | Salem, MA | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Tufts University 23-7123824 | B | Medford, MA | 2 | $5,500 | 2024 |
| Fairfield University | U | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Simmons University 04-2103629 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Mass College of Liberal Arts | U | North Adams, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| University of New Hampshire Fbo Kayla O'brien 02-0437506 | D | Durham, NH | 1 | $4,000 | 2022 |
| St John's University | U | Jamaica, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Bunker Hill Community College 22-2757389 | C | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| Mcphs 04-2104700 | D | Boston, MA | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Bryn Mawr College Fbo Leila Barhmy 23-1352621 | D | Bryn Mawr, PA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| University of Massachusetts at Boston Fbo Kevin Villanueva Sierra | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Simmons University Fbo Navaeh Eth | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Bentley University 04-1081650 | B | Waltham, MA | 1 | $4,000 | 2025 |
| Boston University Fbo Carl Dimeo | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| North Shore Community College 22-2485476 | C | Danvers, MA | 2 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Centre College 61-1262931 | B | Danville, KY | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Framingham State University Fbo Yajaira Tema-Chavez | U | Framingham, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Oregon State University Fbo Ella Friedman 93-6022772 | D | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Northeastern University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Bucknell University Fbo Ivan Contreras Fuentes | U | Lewisburg, PA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Sacred Heart University 06-0776644 | C | Fairfield, CT | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Barry University | U | Miami Shores, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| American University | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Bridgewater State University | U | Bridgewater, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Ben Franklin University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Salem State University Fbo Marco a Cuellar | U | Salem, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Curry College Milton 04-2199867 | D | Milton, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Elmira College | U | Elmira, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Union College 51-0241448 | B | Schenectady, NY | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| University of New Hampshire | U | Durham, NH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Southern New Hampshire University | U | Manchester, NH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Coastal Carolina University 57-0948246 | B | Conway, SC | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Umass Boston | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Regis College | U | Weston, MA | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salem State University Salem, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | University of Massachusetts at Boston Fbo Kevin Villanueva Sierra Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Bryn Mawr College Fbo Leila Barhmy Bryn Mawr, PA | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Bentley University Waltham, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Simmons University Fbo Navaeh Eth Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Framingham State University Fbo Yajaira Tema-Chavez Framingham, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Bucknell University Fbo Ivan Contreras Fuentes Lewisburg, PA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2025 | Oregon State University Fbo Ella Friedman Corvallis, OR | D | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202621119349101402 |
| 2024 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Emmanuel College Boston, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Southern New Hampshire University Manchester, NH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Mcphs Boston, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | American University Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart University Fairfield, CT | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Salem State University Salem, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | Tufts University Medford, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511009349100911 |
| 2024 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202511009349100911 |
| 2023 | Umass Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Elmira College Elmira, NY | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Union College Schenectady, NY | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Regis College Weston, MA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | North Shore Community College Danvers, MA | C | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2023 | Umass Boston Boston, MA | U | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421159349101902 |
| 2022 | University of New Hampshire Fbo Kayla O'brien Durham, NH | D | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Centre College Danville, KY | B | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Boston University Fbo Carl Dimeo Boston, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Northeastern University Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Salem State University Fbo Marco a Cuellar Salem, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Ben Franklin University Boston, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Coastal Carolina University Conway, SC | B | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Barry University Miami Shores, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Bridgewater State University Bridgewater, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | North Shore Community College Danvers, MA | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Curry College Milton Milton, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2022 | Umass Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202301229349100225 |
| 2021 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $21,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202220819349101322 |
| 2020 | See Attached Statement See Attached, RI | U | $29,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202130859349101008 |
| 2019 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Boston College Chesnut Hill, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Simmons University Boston, MA | B | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Mass College of Liberal Arts North Adams, MA | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Bunker Hill Community College Boston, MA | C | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Emmanuel College Boston, MA | U | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2019 | Tufts University Medford, MA | B | $3,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202041009349100639 |
| 2018 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
| 2018 | Umass Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
| 2018 | Fairfield University Fairfield, CT | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
| 2018 | Boston College Chesnut Hill, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
| 2018 | St John's University Jamaica, NY | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
| 2018 | Mcphs Boston, MA | D | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201900949349100875 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621119349101402 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511009349100911 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421159349101902 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301229349100225 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202220819349101322 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130859349101008 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041009349100639 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201900949349100875 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046111074.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.