funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by Georgiana Goddard Eaton Memorial Fund

EIN 04-6112820 · Boston, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Georgiana Goddard Eaton Memorial Fund of Boston, MA (EIN 04-6112820) reported 23 grants paid totaling $2,519,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,519,000

23 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20216$546,344
20235$595,316
20246$651,134
20256$726,206

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Georgiana Goddard Eaton Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Work Services IncUBoston, MA23$2,519,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Georgiana Goddard Eaton Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$276,000paidMONTHLY OPERATING EXPENSE202522809349100532
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$176,558paidMAINTENANCE EXPENSE202522809349100532
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$110,991paidGRANT WRITING SERVICES202522809349100532
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$91,410paidTAX EXEMPT RECOGNITION202522809349100532
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$56,982paidINSURANCE EXPENSES202522809349100532
2025Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$14,265paidPENSION EXPENSES202522809349100532
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$276,000paidMONTHLY OPERATING EXPENSE202442969349100214
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$180,147paidMAINTENANCE EXPENSE202442969349100214
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$121,081paidGRANT WRITING SERVICES202442969349100214
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$44,262paidINSURANCE EXPENSES202442969349100214
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$24,090paidPENSION EXPENSES202442969349100214
2024Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$5,554paidTAX EXEMPT RECOGNITION202442969349100214
2023Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$276,000paidMONTHLY OPERATING EXPENSE202312699349100231
2023Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$158,372paidMAINTENANCE EXPENSE202312699349100231
2023Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$114,321paidGRANT WRITING SERVICES202312699349100231
2023Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$24,090paidPENSION EXPENSES202312699349100231
2023Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$22,533paidINSURANCE EXPENSES202312699349100231
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$276,000paidMONTHLY OPERATING EXPENSE202103149349101930
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$164,340paidMAINTENANCE EXPENSE202103149349101930
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$37,554paidINSURANCE EXPENSES202103149349101930
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$24,360paidGRANT WRITING SERVICES202103149349101930
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$24,090paidPENSION EXPENSES202103149349101930
2021Community Work Services Inc Boston, MAU$20,000paidTAXEMPT202103149349101930

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522809349100532
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202442969349100214
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202312699349100231
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202103149349101930

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046112820.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.