funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Trust Uwill Laura S Fiske

EIN 04-6121595 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Trust Uwill Laura S Fiske of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6121595) reported 25 grants paid totaling $99,635 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$99,635

25 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$20,750
20215$20,170
20225$23,240
20235$14,995
20245$20,480

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Trust Uwill Laura S Fiske, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boston Medical Center 04-3314093CBoston, MA5$19,9272024
Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center 04-2103881BBoston, MA5$19,9272024
Crittenton Women's Union (empath)UBoston, MA5$19,9272024
The Home for Little Wanderers Inc 04-2104764CBoston, MA5$19,9272024
The Peabody Foundation Inc 04-2104767CMashpee, MA5$19,9272024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Trust Uwill Laura S Fiske
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Crittenton Women's Union (empath) Boston, MAU$4,096paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512459349100901
2024The Home for Little Wanderers Inc Boston, MAC$4,096paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512459349100901
2024The Peabody Foundation Inc Plymouth, MAB$4,096paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512459349100901
2024Boston Medical Center Boston, MAC$4,096paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512459349100901
2024Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAB$4,096paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512459349100901
2023The Peabody Foundation Inc Plymouth, MAB$2,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401209349100615
2023Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAB$2,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401209349100615
2023Boston Medical Center Boston, MAC$2,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401209349100615
2023The Home for Little Wanderers Inc Boston, MAC$2,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401209349100615
2023Crittenton Women's Union (empath) Boston, MAU$2,999paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401209349100615
2022The Home for Little Wanderers Inc Boston, MAC$4,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301249349101630
2022Boston Medical Center Boston, MAC$4,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301249349101630
2022Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAB$4,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301249349101630
2022Crittenton Women's Union (empath) Boston, MAU$4,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301249349101630
2022The Peabody Foundation Inc Mashpee, MAC$4,648paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301249349101630
2021Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAB$4,034paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211519349101051
2021Crittenton Women's Union (empath) Boston, MAU$4,034paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211519349101051
2021The Home for Little Wanderers Inc Boston, MAC$4,034paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211519349101051
2021Boston Medical Center Boston, MAC$4,034paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211519349101051
2021The Peabody Foundation Inc Mashpee, MAC$4,034paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202211519349101051
2020The Home for Little Wanderers Inc Boston, MAC$4,150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101169349100230
2020Boston Medical Center Boston, MAC$4,150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101169349100230
2020The Peabody Foundation Inc Mashpee, MAC$4,150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101169349100230
2020Crittenton Women's Union (empath) Boston, MAU$4,150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101169349100230
2020Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center Boston, MAB$4,150paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101169349100230

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512459349100901
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401209349100615
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301249349101630
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211519349101051
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101169349100230

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046121595.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.