funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Church Bradford & Dorothy Memorial Fund

EIN 04-6135552 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Church Bradford & Dorothy Memorial Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6135552) reported 31 grants paid totaling $1,605,442 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,605,442

31 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20195$169,654
20205$231,440
20215$265,607
20225$269,054
20235$175,002
20245$250,961
20251$243,724

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Church Bradford & Dorothy Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity United Methodist Church 04-2104421CVineyard Haven, MA6$267,1562024
Martha's Vineyard Regional High School 04-3407467DOak Bluffs, MA2$258,2662024
See Attached StatementUDallas, TX1$243,7242025
Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc)USomerville, MA5$237,7152024
See Attached Stmnt ScholarshipsUProvidence, RI2$217,0002023
Martha's Vineyard Regional HsUOak Bluffs, MA1$122,5002020
College ScholarshipsUBoston, MA1$96,0502019
Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club 04-2104167BEdgartown, MA5$59,4342024
Boy Scouts of AmericaUIrving, TX4$48,5392024
Martha's Vineyard Hospital 04-2104691COak Bluffs, MA1$31,2812019
Boy Scouts of America 04-2141816BYarmouth Port, MA2$18,2562020
Edgartown Boys & Girls ClubUEdgartown, MA1$5,5212019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Church Bradford & Dorothy Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attached Statement Dallas, TXU$243,724paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611279349101601
2024Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Oak Bluffs, MAD$125,471paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530939349101363
2024Trinity United Methodist Church Vineyard Haven, MAC$50,195paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530939349101363
2024Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc) Somerville, MAU$50,195paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530939349101363
2024Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAB$12,550paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530939349101363
2024Boy Scouts of America Irving, TXU$12,550paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530939349101363
2023See Attached Stmnt Scholarships Providence, RIU$84,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431079349101803
2023Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc) Somerville, MAU$36,400paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101803
2023Trinity United Methodist Church Vineyard Haven, MAC$36,400paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101803
2023Boy Scouts of America Irving, TXU$9,101paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101803
2023Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAB$9,101paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431079349101803
2022See Attached Stmnt Scholarships Providence, RIU$133,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202331819349101113
2022Trinity United Methodist Church Vineyard Haven, MAC$54,421paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331819349101113
2022Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc) Somerville, MAU$54,421paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331819349101113
2022Boy Scouts of America Irving, TXU$13,606paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331819349101113
2022Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAB$13,606paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202331819349101113
2021Martha's Vineyard Regional High School Oak Bluffs, MAD$132,795paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201199349100325
2021Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc) Somerville, MAU$53,124paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201199349100325
2021Trinity United Methodist Trinity Park Vineyard Haven, MAD$53,124paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201199349100325
2021Boy Scouts of America Irving, TXU$13,282paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201199349100325
2021Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAB$13,282paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202201199349100325
2020Martha's Vineyard Regional Hs Oak Bluffs, MAU$122,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS202121129349100607
2020Trinity United Methodist Ch 6 C/O Donna Leon Vineyard Haven, MAD$43,575paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100607
2020Martha's Vineyard Hospital (partners' Healthcare System Inc) Somerville, MAU$43,575paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100607
2020Martha's Vineyard Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAB$10,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100607
2020Boy Scouts of America Yarmouth Port, MAB$10,895paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349100607
2019College Scholarships Boston, MAU$96,050paidSCHOLARSHIPS202000939349101210
2019Martha's Vineyard Hospital Oak Bluffs, MAC$31,281paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000939349101210
2019Trinity United Methodist Ch 6 C/O Donna Leon Vineyard Hvn, MAD$29,441paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000939349101210
2019Boy Scouts of America Yarmouth Port, MAB$7,361paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000939349101210
2019Edgartown Boys & Girls Club Edgartown, MAU$5,521paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202000939349101210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611279349101601
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530939349101363
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431079349101803
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331819349101113
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201199349100325
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121129349100607
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202000939349101210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046135552.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.