Grants paid by Carlton F Forra UW
EIN 04-6191379 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Carlton F Forra UW of TX (EIN 04-6191379) reported 24 grants paid totaling $135,924 to 10 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$135,924
24 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $4,380 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $4,400 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $4,356 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,056 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $3,904 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $112,828 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Carlton F Forra UW, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross | U | North Easton, MA | 6 | $33,981 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $28,207 | 2024 |
| American Lung Assn of Massachusetts | U | Framingham, MA | 1 | $28,207 | 2024 |
| American Heart Association Inc 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $28,207 | 2024 |
| American Lung Assn of Mass | U | Brookfield, WI | 4 | $4,798 | 2022 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $4,798 | 2022 |
| American Heart Association Inc | U | St Petersburg, FL | 3 | $3,579 | 2023 |
| American Heart Association Inc Attn Liz Tzinberg | U | St Petersburg, FL | 2 | $2,195 | 2020 |
| American Cancer Society Inc Attn Ptm | U | Hagerstown, MD | 1 | $976 | 2023 |
| American Lung Assn of Mass Attn Serena Arrabito Esq | U | Brookfield, WI | 1 | $976 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Foundation of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $28,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349100211 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Hagerstown, MD | U | $28,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349100211 |
| 2024 | American Lung Assn of Massachusetts Framingham, MA | U | $28,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349100211 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Inc Dallas, TX | B | $28,207 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202412699349100211 |
| 2023 | Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $976 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100914 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Attn Ptm Hagerstown, MD | U | $976 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100914 |
| 2023 | American Lung Assn of Mass Attn Serena Arrabito Esq Brookfield, WI | U | $976 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100914 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $976 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202342139349100914 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,514 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349101316 |
| 2022 | Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $1,514 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349101316 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $1,514 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349101316 |
| 2022 | American Lung Assn of Mass Brookfield, WI | U | $1,514 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202212429349101316 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association Inc St Petersburg, FL | U | $1,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202112319349100111 |
| 2021 | Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $1,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202112319349100111 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202112319349100111 |
| 2021 | American Lung Assn of Mass Brookfield, WI | U | $1,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202112319349100111 |
| 2020 | Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $1,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032339349100713 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Liz Tzinberg St Petersburg, FL | U | $1,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032339349100713 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032339349100713 |
| 2020 | American Lung Assn of Mass Brookfield, WI | U | $1,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202032339349100713 |
| 2019 | Fdn of Our Lady of Holy Cross North Easton, MA | U | $1,095 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922419349100817 |
| 2019 | American Lung Assn of Mass Brookfield, WI | U | $1,095 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922419349100817 |
| 2019 | American Heart Association Inc Attn Liz Tzinberg St Petersburg, FL | U | $1,095 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922419349100817 |
| 2019 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $1,095 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922419349100817 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412699349100211 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342139349100914 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202212429349101316 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112319349100111 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202032339349100713 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201922419349100817 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046191379.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.