Grants paid by West Grace M TR Uwill
EIN 04-6200325 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
West Grace M TR Uwill of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6200325) reported 21 grants paid totaling $27,200 to 20 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$27,200
21 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $4,300 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $7,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $5,600 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,100 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $5,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from West Grace M TR Uwill, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Vermont | U | Burlington, VT | 2 | $2,675 | 2024 |
| Umass Amherst | U | Amherst, MA | 1 | $1,400 | 2022 |
| Salem State University | U | Salem, MA | 1 | $1,400 | 2023 |
| University of North Carolina Wilimngton | U | Wilmington, NC | 1 | $1,400 | 2022 |
| University of New Hampshire | U | Durham, NH | 1 | $1,400 | 2023 |
| University at Buffalo | U | Buffalo, NY | 1 | $1,400 | 2023 |
| Stonehill College | U | North Easton, MA | 1 | $1,400 | 2022 |
| New York University 91-1842722 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,400 | 2022 |
| Suffolk University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,400 | 2023 |
| Univeristy of Maine | U | Orono, ME | 1 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| Belmont University | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| Umass Lowell | U | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| Gordon College 04-2104258 | B | Wenham, MA | 1 | $1,300 | 2025 |
| Mount Holyoke College | U | South Hadley, MA | 1 | $1,275 | 2024 |
| Johnson and Wales University 05-0306206 | B | Providence, RI | 1 | $1,275 | 2024 |
| Marist College 51-0241419 | B | Poughkeepsie, NY | 1 | $1,275 | 2024 |
| Trinity College of Dublin | U | Dublin | 1 | $1,075 | 2021 |
| Roger Williams University | U | Bristol, RI | 1 | $1,075 | 2021 |
| University of Denver 84-0404231 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $1,075 | 2021 |
| Salve Regina University | U | Newport, RI | 1 | $1,075 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Univeristy of Maine Orono, ME | U | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543579349101514 |
| 2025 | Gordon College Wenham, MA | B | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543579349101514 |
| 2025 | Belmont University Nashville, TN | U | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543579349101514 |
| 2025 | Umass Lowell Lowell, MA | U | $1,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202543579349101514 |
| 2024 | Johnson and Wales University Providence, RI | B | $1,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202403589349101100 |
| 2024 | Marist College Poughkeepsie, NY | B | $1,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202403589349101100 |
| 2024 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $1,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202403589349101100 |
| 2024 | Mount Holyoke College South Hadley, MA | U | $1,275 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202403589349101100 |
| 2023 | University at Buffalo Buffalo, NY | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100460 |
| 2023 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100460 |
| 2023 | Salem State University Salem, MA | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100460 |
| 2023 | University of New Hampshire Durham, NH | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202400169349100460 |
| 2022 | Umass Amherst Amherst, MA | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310139349101421 |
| 2022 | New York University New York, NY | B | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310139349101421 |
| 2022 | University of Vermont Burlington, VT | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310139349101421 |
| 2022 | University of North Carolina Wilimngton Wilmington, NC | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310139349101421 |
| 2022 | Stonehill College North Easton, MA | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202310139349101421 |
| 2021 | Trinity College of Dublin Dublin | U | $1,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230109349100908 |
| 2021 | Roger Williams University Bristol, RI | U | $1,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230109349100908 |
| 2021 | Salve Regina University Newport, RI | U | $1,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230109349100908 |
| 2021 | University of Denver Denver, CO | B | $1,075 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202230109349100908 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543579349101514 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403589349101100 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400169349100460 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310139349101421 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202230109349100908 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046200325.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.