funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Moses Horace a Fdn Inc TR U

EIN 04-6212770 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Moses Horace a Fdn Inc TR U of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6212770) reported 19 grants paid totaling $384,568 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$384,568

19 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$30,000
20213$30,000
20223$52,840
20234$90,576
20243$90,576
20253$90,576

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Moses Horace a Fdn Inc TR U, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mass Assoc for the BlindUBrookline, MA6$192,2842025
Carroll Rehabilitati CentreUNewton, MA6$96,7672025
Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc 04-2103867BWorcester, MA7$95,5172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Moses Horace a Fdn Inc TR U
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$45,288paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101117
2025Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$22,644paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101117
2025Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$22,644paidGENERAL OPERATING202523579349101117
2024Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$45,288paidGENERAL OPERATING202413589349100011
2024Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$22,644paidGENERAL OPERATING202413589349100011
2024Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$22,644paidGENERAL OPERATING202413589349100011
2023Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$45,288paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100854
2023Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$22,644paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100854
2023Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$18,870paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100854
2023Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$3,774paidGENERAL OPERATING202440169349100854
2022Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$26,420paidGENERAL OPERATING202320139349101427
2022Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$13,835paidGENERAL OPERATING202320139349101427
2022Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$12,585paidGENERAL OPERATING202320139349101427
2021Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202210109349100531
2021Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202210109349100531
2021Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202210109349100531
2020Mass Assoc for the Blind Brookline, MAU$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202100109349100600
2020Carroll Rehabilitati Centre Newton, MAU$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202100109349100600
2020Easter Seals Massachusetts Inc Worcester, MAB$7,500paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202100109349100600

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523579349101117
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202413589349100011
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202440169349100854
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202320139349101427
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202210109349100531
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202100109349100600

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046212770.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.