funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Laura a Richmond 49 Ui

EIN 04-6264094 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Laura a Richmond 49 Ui of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6264094) reported 8 grants paid totaling $110,644 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,644

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,346
20191$9,867
20201$18,561
20211$14,283
20221$16,376
20231$10,601
20241$14,328
20251$15,282

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Laura a Richmond 49 Ui, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody TreasUAtkinson, NH7$95,3622024
Atkinson Congregational ChurchUAtkinson, NH1$15,2822025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Laura a Richmond 49 Ui
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Atkinson Congregational Church Atkinson, NHU$15,282paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101196
2024Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$14,328paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202500869349101245
2023Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$10,601paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202410869349100766
2022Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$16,376paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321019349102267
2021Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$14,283paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210819349100831
2020Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$18,561paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202140859349100449
2019Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$9,867paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040939349100214
2018Atkinson Congregational Church a H Riehl & M R Peabody Treas Atkinson, NHU$11,346paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931149349100928

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101196
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202500869349101245
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202410869349100766
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321019349102267
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210819349100831
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140859349100449
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040939349100214
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931149349100928

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046264094.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.