funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by William Hosier Tuw

EIN 04-6266114 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20Z

William Hosier Tuw of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6266114) reported 7 grants paid totaling $107,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$107,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$16,000
20191$18,000
20201$8,500
20211$27,000
20221$14,000
20231$10,000
20251$13,500

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from William Hosier Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nantucket Interfaith Council 04-3194441BNantucket, MA7$107,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William Hosier Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$13,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202601119349101590
2023Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$10,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421159349100312
2022Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$14,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341169349100119
2021Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$27,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240969349101029
2020Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$8,500paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202112639349100801
2019Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$18,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202020939349101202
2018Nantucket Interfaith Council Nantucket, MAB$16,000paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201931019349100803

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601119349101590
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421159349100312
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341169349100119
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240969349101029
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112639349100801
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020939349101202
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931019349100803

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046266114.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.