funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Potter Wm F Scholarship Fund

EIN 04-6312370 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Potter Wm F Scholarship Fund of TX (EIN 04-6312370) reported 4 grants paid totaling $12,836 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,836

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2021

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$6,999
20211$5,837

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Potter Wm F Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Bedford High SchoolUNew Bedford, MA1$5,8372021
Norwich UniversityUNorthfield, VT1$2,3332020
University of MassULowell, MA1$2,3332020
Montana State University 20-0181886CBozeman, MT1$2,3332020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Potter Wm F Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021New Bedford High School New Bedford, MAU$5,837paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200329349100410
2020Montana State University Bozeman, MTC$2,333paidSCHOLARSHIP202120219349101402
2020Norwich University Northfield, VTU$2,333paidSCHOLARSHIP202120219349101402
2020University of Mass Lowell, MAU$2,333paidSCHOLARSHIP202120219349101402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200329349100410
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202120219349101402

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046312370.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.