funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Randall Helen J Tuw

EIN 04-6467929 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Randall Helen J Tuw of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6467929) reported 6 grants paid totaling $34,456 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,456

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$6,962
20211$5,736
20221$6,659
20231$4,441
20241$5,429
20251$5,229

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Randall Helen J Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The First Presbyterian ChurchUQuincy, MA6$34,4562025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Randall Helen J Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$5,229paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202621119349101322
2024The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$5,429paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202540799349101824
2023The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$4,441paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401079349100540
2022The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$6,659paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301169349101900
2021The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$5,736paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202200969349101710
2020The First Presbyterian Church Quincy, MAU$6,962paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202101129349100705

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621119349101322
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540799349101824
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349100540
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349101900
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202200969349101710
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101129349100705

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046467929.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.