funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Simmons Alcid H TR Uagree

EIN 04-6479449 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Simmons Alcid H TR Uagree of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 04-6479449) reported 5 grants paid totaling $95,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$95,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$19,000
20221$19,000
20231$19,000
20241$19,000
20251$19,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Simmons Alcid H TR Uagree, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Boston Foundation 04-2104021BBoston, MA5$95,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Simmons Alcid H TR Uagree
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Boston Foundation Boston, MAB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202503579349100620
2024The Boston Foundation Boston, MAB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202403589349100655
2023The Boston Foundation Boston, MAB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202430169349100008
2022The Boston Foundation Boston, MAB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202340139349100224
2021The Boston Foundation Boston, MAB$19,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202220109349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202503579349100620
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202403589349100655
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202430169349100008
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202340139349100224
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.1202220109349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046479449.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.