funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR UW of Clara L Tripp

EIN 04-6506621 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW of Clara L Tripp of TX (EIN 04-6506621) reported 3 grants paid totaling $114,985 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,985

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$3,215
20241$3,718
20251$108,052

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from TR UW of Clara L Tripp, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Bedford Free Public LibraryUNew Bedford, MA1$108,0522025
New Bedford Free Public Library Attn TreasurerUNew Bedford, MA2$6,9332024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW of Clara L Tripp
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025New Bedford Free Public Library New Bedford, MAU$108,052paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202503079349100610
2024New Bedford Free Public Library Attn Treasurer New Bedford, MAU$3,718paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202412969349100911
2023New Bedford Free Public Library Attn Treasurer New Bedford, MAU$3,215paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202303199349101340

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202503079349100610
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v5.1202412969349100911
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202303199349101340

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046506621.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.