Grants paid by Webb Charities
EIN 04-6567508 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Webb Charities of Dallas, RI (EIN 04-6567508) reported 49 grants paid totaling $94,097 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$94,097
49 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $11,700 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $9,726 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $12,354 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $12,186 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $13,445 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $9,114 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $12,534 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $13,038 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Webb Charities, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Paul's Episcopal Church 22-2509172 | B | Portsmouth, RI | 8 | $17,434 | 2025 |
| Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club 04-2103923 | C | Fall River, MA | 8 | $15,767 | 2025 |
| St Vincent's Home Corporation | U | Fall River, MA | 8 | $15,345 | 2025 |
| Fall River Deaconess Home 04-2103766 | C | Fall River, MA | 8 | $15,262 | 2025 |
| Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler 22-2592333 | D | New Bedford, MA | 8 | $14,113 | 2025 |
| YMCA - Fall River | U | Fall River, MA | 6 | $12,196 | 2025 |
| YMCA | U | Fall River Ma, MA | 2 | $3,571 | 2019 |
| Charlton Memorial Hospital | U | New Bedford, MA | 1 | $409 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2025 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2025 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2025 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2025 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2025 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $2,173 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202631209349101473 |
| 2024 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $3,756 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2024 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $2,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2024 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $2,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2024 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $2,089 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2024 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $1,667 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2024 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $844 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202531009349101103 |
| 2023 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2023 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2023 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2023 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2023 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2023 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $1,519 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202421159349102217 |
| 2022 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $2,325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2022 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $2,325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2022 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $2,325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2022 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $2,325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2022 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $2,325 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2022 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $1,820 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202331169349100228 |
| 2021 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2021 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2021 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2021 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2021 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2021 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $2,031 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202210969349100416 |
| 2020 | YMCA - Fall River Fall River, MA | U | $2,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $2,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $2,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | Thomas Chew Memorial Boys & Girls Club Fall River, MA | C | $2,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | St Vincent's Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $2,059 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $1,650 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2020 | Charlton Memorial Hospital New Bedford, MA | U | $409 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131059349101758 |
| 2019 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2019 | YMCA Fall River Ma, MA | U | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2019 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2019 | Thomas Chew Meml Boys&girls Club Fall River, MA | D | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2019 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2019 | St Vincents Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $1,621 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202021149349100322 |
| 2018 | St Paul's Episcopal Church Portsmouth, RI | B | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
| 2018 | Thomas Chew Meml Boys&girls Club Fall River, MA | D | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
| 2018 | St Vincents Home Corporation Fall River, MA | U | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
| 2018 | YMCA Fall River Ma, MA | U | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
| 2018 | Southcoast Hospitals Group Inc Attn Chris Butler New Bedford, MA | D | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
| 2018 | Fall River Deaconess Home Fall River, MA | C | $1,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201931019349100723 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631209349101473 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531009349101103 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421159349102217 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331169349100228 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210969349100416 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131059349101758 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021149349100322 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201931019349100723 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046567508.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.