Grants paid by Bescek Sophia Pfdn
EIN 04-6571699 · Brooklyn, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Bescek Sophia Pfdn of Brooklyn, OH (EIN 04-6571699) reported 28 grants paid totaling $175,434 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$175,434
28 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | $24,696 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $54,678 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $30,840 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $34,185 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $31,035 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Bescek Sophia Pfdn, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Passionists Sisters | U | Montreal, QUEBEC | 5 | $31,413 | 2025 |
| Felician Sisters | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 4 | $27,297 | 2025 |
| Society of Christ 36-2136422 | D | Lombard, IL | 4 | $27,297 | 2025 |
| Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph 02-0782387 | B | Virginia Bch, VA | 3 | $18,184 | 2025 |
| Marian Fathers | U | Stockbridge, MA | 3 | $18,184 | 2025 |
| Ss Cyril & Methodius Seminary | U | Orchard Lake, MI | 2 | $13,229 | 2021 |
| Marian Fathers Attn Ellen M Volkman | U | Stockbridge, MA | 2 | $13,229 | 2021 |
| Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph | U | Hamburg, NY | 1 | $9,113 | 2021 |
| Ss Cyril Methodius Seminary | U | Orchard Lake, MI | 1 | $5,140 | 2023 |
| Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Immaculate Conception Convent | U | Hamburg, NY | 1 | $4,116 | 2019 |
| Felician Sisters Attn Barbara Cinpinski | U | Beaver Falls, PA | 1 | $4,116 | 2019 |
| Society of Christ Attn Fr Zygmunt Ostrowski Schr | U | Lombard, IL | 1 | $4,116 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Felician Sisters Beaver Falls, PA | U | $6,207 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349103563 |
| 2025 | Passionists Sisters Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $6,207 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349103563 |
| 2025 | Marian Fathers Stockbridge, MA | U | $6,207 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349103563 |
| 2025 | Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Virginia Bch, VA | B | $6,207 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349103563 |
| 2025 | Society of Christ Lombard, IL | D | $6,207 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631319349103563 |
| 2024 | Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Virginia Bch, VA | B | $6,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101440 |
| 2024 | Marian Fathers Stockbridge, MA | U | $6,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101440 |
| 2024 | Society of Christ Lombard, IL | D | $6,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101440 |
| 2024 | Felician Sisters Beaver Falls, PA | U | $6,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101440 |
| 2024 | Passionists Sisters Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $6,837 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202501219349101440 |
| 2023 | Felician Sisters Beaver Falls, PA | U | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2023 | Marian Fathers Stockbridge, MA | U | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2023 | Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Virginia Bch, VA | B | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2023 | Passionists Sisters Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2023 | Society of Christ Lombard, IL | D | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2023 | Ss Cyril Methodius Seminary Orchard Lake, MI | U | $5,140 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401269349101615 |
| 2021 | Marian Fathers Attn Ellen M Volkman Stockbridge, MA | U | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2021 | Ss Cyril & Methodius Seminary Orchard Lake, MI | U | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2021 | Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Hamburg, NY | U | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2021 | Society of Christ Lombard, IL | D | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2021 | Passionists Sisters Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2021 | Felician Sisters Beaver Falls, PA | U | $9,113 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202201169349100810 |
| 2019 | Society of Christ Attn Fr Zygmunt Ostrowski Schr Lombard, IL | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
| 2019 | Felician Sisters Attn Barbara Cinpinski Beaver Falls, PA | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
| 2019 | Marian Fathers Attn Ellen M Volkman Stockbridge, MA | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
| 2019 | Passionists Sisters Montreal, QUEBEC | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
| 2019 | Franciscan Sisters of St Joseph Immaculate Conception Convent Hamburg, NY | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
| 2019 | Ss Cyril & Methodius Seminary Orchard Lake, MI | U | $4,116 | paid | RELIGIOUS | 202021369349101482 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631319349103563 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501219349101440 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401269349101615 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201169349100810 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202021369349101482 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046571699.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.