funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Dorothy K Hopkins Scholarship Fund 42a048018

EIN 04-6661947 · Manchester, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Dorothy K Hopkins Scholarship Fund 42a048018 of Manchester, NH (EIN 04-6661947) reported 4 grants paid totaling $17,700 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,700

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$8,000
20191$4,850
20201$4,850

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dorothy K Hopkins Scholarship Fund 42a048018, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Justin KeoghUWorcester, MA2$8,8502019
Elijah CormierUWorcester, MA1$4,8502020
Tessa JailletUWorcester, MA1$4,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dorothy K Hopkins Scholarship Fund 42a048018
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Elijah Cormier Worcester, MAU$4,850paidSCHOLARSHIP202111249349100711
2019Justin Keogh Worcester, MAU$4,850paidSCHOLARSHIP202011209349101356
2018Justin Keogh Worcester, MAU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201921149349100017
2018Tessa Jaillet Worcester, MAU$4,000paidSCHOLARSHIP201921149349100017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111249349100711
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011209349101356
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921149349100017

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046661947.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.