Grants paid by Ttee Ud of W F & D M Sears
EIN 04-6702776 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Ttee Ud of W F & D M Sears of Dallas, TX (EIN 04-6702776) reported 42 grants paid totaling $221,177 to 17 recipients in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$221,177
42 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2026
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $29,342 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $41,980 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $38,915 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $34,240 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $37,780 | — |
| 2026 | 7 | $38,920 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Ttee Ud of W F & D M Sears, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Massachusetts Association of the Deaf | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $37,036 | 2026 |
| Perkins School for the Blind 04-2103616 | B | Watertown, MA | 6 | $37,036 | 2026 |
| Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital 22-2667354 | C | Plymouth, MA | 6 | $37,035 | 2026 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 6 | $37,035 | 2026 |
| Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer | U | Plymouth, MA | 5 | $30,451 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Parish | U | Plymouth, MA | 1 | $6,584 | 2026 |
| Clemson University 52-1276092 | B | Clemson, SC | 2 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| University of New Haven 06-0761704 | B | West Haven, CT | 1 | $3,000 | 2026 |
| Harvard University 04-3009105 | C | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| University of Massachusetts - Boston 52-1538352 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| University of Massachusetts - Lowell 58-2128610 | C | Lowell, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Montana State University 20-0181886 | C | Bozeman, MT | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| Assumption University 04-2105776 | B | Worcester, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Boston University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Suffolk University | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2024 |
| Brandeis University 04-2103552 | B | Waltham, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| University of Massachusetts Amherst 51-0241421 | B | Amherst, MA | 1 | $3,000 | 2026 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Christ Church Parish Plymouth, MA | U | $6,584 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $6,584 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $6,584 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $6,584 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $6,584 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | University of New Haven West Haven, CT | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO MCKENZEE | 202601779349101600 |
| 2026 | University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO TOMAS | 202601779349101600 |
| 2025 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $6,356 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer Plymouth, MA | U | $6,356 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $6,356 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $6,356 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $6,356 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | Harvard University Cambridge, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO FOTIS | 202532179349100113 |
| 2025 | Boston University Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP-KEIRA | 202532179349100113 |
| 2024 | Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer Plymouth, MA | U | $5,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $5,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $5,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $5,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $5,648 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | Assumption University Worcester, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO ANNIKA PYY | 202431779349101058 |
| 2024 | Suffolk University Boston, MA | U | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO DECLAN | 202431779349101058 |
| 2023 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $6,583 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer Plymouth, MA | U | $6,583 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $6,583 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $6,583 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $6,583 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | Brandeis University Waltham, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO THOMAS | 202311809349100726 |
| 2023 | Clemson University Clemson, SC | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP KATHRYN KENNY | 202311809349100726 |
| 2022 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $7,196 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $7,196 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer Plymouth, MA | U | $7,196 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $7,196 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $7,196 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | University of Massachusetts - Boston Boston, MA | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FBO BRIGHID | 202201819349100825 |
| 2022 | Montana State University Bozeman, MT | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOARSHIP FBO EMMA GEORGE | 202201819349100825 |
| 2021 | Massachusetts Association of the Deaf Boston, MA | U | $4,669 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | Perkins School for the Blind Watertown, MA | B | $4,669 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | Christ Church Parish Attn Treasurer Plymouth, MA | U | $4,668 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | Beth Israel Deaconess Hospital Plymouth, MA | C | $4,668 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $4,668 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | Clemson University Clemson, SC | B | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP-ANNA DURFEE | 202121749349100302 |
| 2021 | University of Massachusetts - Lowell Lowell, MA | C | $3,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP-ALEXIS MURATORE | 202121749349100302 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2026 | 2026-04-30 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601779349101600 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532179349100113 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202431779349101058 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311809349100726 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201819349100825 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121749349100302 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/046702776.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.